Still Worth Watching?
Sort by:
Showing 11 items
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
Add items to section
Definitely!
The pilot is as funny as I remembered, even if the action is a little cheesy.
Vix's rating:
I re-watched all three seasons in a span of a few weeks. Though the Millennium panic is funny now the show is still as good, if not better, than what I remembered.
Vix's rating:
Space: Above and Beyond (1995)
Yes the special effects are dated but the characters and the story lines never go out of style.
Vix's rating:
Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997)
Watching the first season all over again reminded me why I loved the show - the scares, the teen drama, the humor.
Vix's rating:
I haven't watched CSI since about season 7 so going back to season 1 and 2 has been a treat. Interesting characters, good forensics...what the hell happened CSI?
Vix's rating:
Add items to section
Yes If You Get Past The Cheese Factor
MacGyver (1985)
I loved MacGyver as a kid and hearing the theme song fills me with glee and anticipation.
Still a great light-hearted action and adventure series. Though I didn't realize the amount of scene dubbing going on (especially with kid characters) and lifting of scenes from the original Italian Job.
But Trumbo's World is still scary.
Still a great light-hearted action and adventure series. Though I didn't realize the amount of scene dubbing going on (especially with kid characters) and lifting of scenes from the original Italian Job.
But Trumbo's World is still scary.
Vix's rating:
Add items to section
Hell No!
Airwolf (1984)
Another show that was a "cannot miss" as a child. But on re-watching the first episode I was either bored to tears or laughing at the inanity of the action.
Vix's rating:
Add items to section
Not Sure
Is a tv show a product of its time?
I'm currently re-watching some old favorites and keeping track of which tv shows are still watchable.
I'm currently re-watching some old favorites and keeping track of which tv shows are still watchable.
Added to
People who voted for this also voted for
Games featuring the voice of Nolan North
My Favorite Film Soundtracks
Most Anticipated Movies Of 2011
Box office earning for 2011's 9 oscar nominees
My Blu-ray Collection
My German War Movie-Glorifying Waltz
13 is an Unlucky Number
2012 cinema for me
Western Movie Posters: Jack Hoxie
OSTs everyone should listen to
Darren Aronofsky : Best to Worst
Top 10 Crime Movies
Dav1d's SNES Collection
Films I hope to NEVER watch
My Favorite Drummers
More lists from Vix
Motown Artists
2012 Movies
Gumshoes and Amateur Sleuths
Spooky TV
Watched TV
Movie Watch: April - June 2014
2010 Movies