My Top 10 Sitcoms
Sort by:
Showing 10 items
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
There are no words to describe how charming, funny, enjoyable and entertaining this series is for me. It's still just another sitcom, but a very special one at that.
Veed's rating:
The king of all sitcoms IMO, so much laugh I have with this one. I'm so glad I still have episodes to watch.
Veed's rating:
Another one with some crazy laughs, though some episodes barely made me smile, the antics of this family were always entertaining.
Veed's rating:
The Big Bang Theory (2006)
For the nerd in me, I can understand the hate and love it receives. One thing is certain, it's not for everyone.
Veed's rating:
Family Guy (1999)
It was a fever back in the day, but it gets repetitive, even offensive at times. Some jokes are too damn forced.
Veed's rating:
South Park (1997)
I need to get back at this one one of these days, I remember how much fun I had watching it. Im sure Ill get much more of it now as an adult.
Veed's rating:
Pretty entertaining classic, though I never completely caught the Simpsons bug.
Veed's rating:
Favorite TV Comedies of all time.
Currently on-going:
-Modern Family (2009) (Watching s03)
-Big Bang Theory (2007) (Watching s05)
-How I Met Your Mother (2005) (On-hold s02)
Currently on-going:
-Modern Family (2009) (Watching s03)
-Big Bang Theory (2007) (Watching s05)
-How I Met Your Mother (2005) (On-hold s02)
Added to
Related lists
Yet Another Listal Member's Top 50 Fave Movies
50 item list by The Mighty Celestial
29 votes 2 comments
50 item list by The Mighty Celestial
29 votes 2 comments
View more top voted lists