ıllıllı мσνιєѕ ѕєєи ιи αυgυѕт-2012 ıllıllı
Sort by:
Showing 37 items
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
Gran Torino (2008)
Watched on 18/08/12
The last part of the movie was so touching...It made me cry...I wish the movie should not have ended
Ultimateone's rating:
Coriolanus (2012)
Although its not a very good movie but see it if you like solid performances.The Coriolanus played by Ralph Fiennes is such a strong character & he has done full justice to it.
Watched on 28/08/12
Ultimateone's rating:
Changeling (2008)
What to say about this movie...I mean when i started to watch i didn't have one thought that this will turn it like that.The mother's love for her son is so fantastically shown that it made me cry.The movie in whole is also very well directed by Clint Eastwood & it is one of his finest work.
Watched on 29/08/12
Ultimateone's rating:
People who voted for this also voted for
Bill Murray- Best to Worst
Films I've Seen in 2014 (October)
Listal SciFi: Personal Movie Favourite Lists
Favorite Horror Franchises
Bad Alice's Alphabet of Horror Vol. A
Games Beaten 2012 Edition
Nightmare on Elm Street- Best to Worst
Lydia's Top Ten for 2012
My top 30 favorite films
A Month at the Movies - Apr. 2013
Muppet Movies- Best to Worst
movie that made me stop doing things for a bit
PT Anderson: Best to Wor- Still Pretty Damn Good
Recently watched horror movies
My Favorite "Found Footage" Horror Films
Favorite Movies of Favorite Actors
舞~ мσvιεs sεεη ιη sερтεмвεя-2012 ~舞
—(••÷[ мσνιєѕ ѕєєи ιи σ¢тσвєя-2012 ]÷••—
▌║ мσvιεs sεεη ιη ғεвяυαяү-2013 ║▌
★·.·´¯`·.·★ мσvιεs sεεη ιη נυℓү-2012 ★·.·´¯`·.·★
║▌║▌║ мσνιєѕ ѕєєи ιи נαиυαяу-2013 ║▌║▌
▌║ мσνιєѕ ѕєєи ιи ∂є¢ємвєя-2012 ▌║