Directors - ranked&rated
Sort by:
Showing 1-10 of 22
Rating:
List Type:
1. Satantango 10/10
2. The Turin Horse 10/10
3. Werckmeister Harmonies 10/10
4. Damnation 9/10
5. Almanac of Fall 9/10
9.6
2. The Turin Horse 10/10
3. Werckmeister Harmonies 10/10
4. Damnation 9/10
5. Almanac of Fall 9/10
9.6
1. Zerkalo 10/10
2. Andrei Rublev 10/10
3. Stalker 10/10
4. Solaris 9.5/10
5. Ivan's Childhood 8.5/10
9.6
2. Andrei Rublev 10/10
3. Stalker 10/10
4. Solaris 9.5/10
5. Ivan's Childhood 8.5/10
9.6
1. 2001: A Space Odyssey 10/10
2. A Clockwork Orange 10/10
3. The Shining 9.5/10
4. Eyes Wide Shut 9/10
5. Paths of Glory 9/10
9.5
2. A Clockwork Orange 10/10
3. The Shining 9.5/10
4. Eyes Wide Shut 9/10
5. Paths of Glory 9/10
9.5
1. Autumn Sonata 9.5/10
2. Persona 9.5/10
3. Wild Strawberries 9.5/10
4. Cries and Whispers 9.5/10
5. The Seventh Seal 9/10
9.4
2. Persona 9.5/10
3. Wild Strawberries 9.5/10
4. Cries and Whispers 9.5/10
5. The Seventh Seal 9/10
9.4
1. Au hasard Balthazar 10/10
2. Mouchette 9.5/10
3. Pickpocket 9.5/10
4. Diary of a Country Priest 9/10
5. A Man Escaped 9/10
9.4
2. Mouchette 9.5/10
3. Pickpocket 9.5/10
4. Diary of a Country Priest 9/10
5. A Man Escaped 9/10
9.4
1. The Only Son 9.5/10
2. I Was Born, But... 9.5/10
3. Tokyo Story 9.5/10
4. An Autumn Afternoon 9/10
5. Equinox Flower 9/10
9.3
2. I Was Born, But... 9.5/10
3. Tokyo Story 9.5/10
4. An Autumn Afternoon 9/10
5. Equinox Flower 9/10
9.3
1. Los Olvidados 9.5/10
2. Viridiana 9.5/10
3. That Obscure Object of Desire 9.5/10
4. The Discreet Charm of the Bourgeoisie 9.5/10
5. The Exterminating Angel 8.5/10
9.3
2. Viridiana 9.5/10
3. That Obscure Object of Desire 9.5/10
4. The Discreet Charm of the Bourgeoisie 9.5/10
5. The Exterminating Angel 8.5/10
9.3
1. On the Silver Globe 10/10
2. The Devil 9.5/10
3. Possession 9/10
4. That Most Important Thing: Love 8.5/10
5. The Third Part of the Night 8.5/10
9.1
2. The Devil 9.5/10
3. Possession 9/10
4. That Most Important Thing: Love 8.5/10
5. The Third Part of the Night 8.5/10
9.1
1. Gertrud 10/10
2. The Passion of Joan of Arc 9.5/10
3. Ordet 9/10
4. Day of Wrath 8.5/10
5. Vampyr 8.5/10
9.1
2. The Passion of Joan of Arc 9.5/10
3. Ordet 9/10
4. Day of Wrath 8.5/10
5. Vampyr 8.5/10
9.1
1. The Life of Oharu 9/10
2. Sansho the Bailiff 9/10
3. Ugetsu 9/10
4. Street of Shame 9/10
5. The Tale of the Crucified Lovers 8.5/10
8.9
2. Sansho the Bailiff 9/10
3. Ugetsu 9/10
4. Street of Shame 9/10
5. The Tale of the Crucified Lovers 8.5/10
8.9
Load more items (12 more in this list)