2
vote
175 Views Share:
Heavy Metal and Hard Rock: Favorite 00's Songs
Music list created by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Sort by:
Showing 14 items
Rating:
List Type:
In the End - Linkin Park
Written by: Brad Delson, Chester Bennington, Joe Hahn Mike Shinoda, and Rob Bourdon
Scar Tissue - Red Hot Chili Peppers
Written by: Anthony Kiedis, Flea, John Frusciante, and Chad Smith
Firestarter - The Prodigy
Written by: Kim Deal, Liam Howlett, Anne Dudley, Trevor Horn, Keith Flint, J. J. Jeczalik, Gary Langan, and Paul Morley
Agent Kermit D. Fonz's rating:
Down With The Sickness - Disturbed
Written by: Steve Kmak, Dan Donegan, Mike Wengren, and David Draiman
Agent Kermit D. Fonz's rating:
By the Way - Red Hot Chilli Peppers
Written by: Anthony Kiedis, Flea, John Frusciante, and Chad Smith
Dani California - Red Hot Chili Peppers
Written by: Anthony Kiedis, Flea, John Frusciante, and Chad Smith
Fear (Is Big Business) - Ministry
Written by: Al Jourgensen and Thomas Victor
Agent Kermit D. Fonz's rating:
Added to
12 votes
Favourite Songs
(205 lists)list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 6 years, 6 months ago
1 comment
1 votes
Louder Than Loud: The Heaviest Heavy Metal Songs
(6 lists)list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 3 years, 3 months ago
1 votes
Zeros: The Best of Hard Rock and Heavy Metal: 00's
(1 list)list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 3 years, 7 months ago
People who voted for this also voted for
SWEDEN
Top 40 Favorite Rock & Metal Albums
Thundercats : The Cast
Daniel Bryan's WWE PPV
Discography of... Trent Reznor and Atticus Ross
WWE PPV 2011 Match Stars Ratings
Creativity
Ozzy's Guitarists (Poll)
Worse Loss for a Band Dimebag Or Cliff (Poll)
LGBT Couples in Movies (favorites)
Best albums of 2019
1998 Films Ranked
My favorite SF movies from the 2010s
My Top 10 Albums of 2000
1001 Movies ... my own version (1970's)
More lists from Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Favorite Sci-Fi/Fantasy Films: 1996-1997
Favorite Drama Films: 1988-1989
Favorite Comedy Films: 1992-1993
Studio Ghibli: The best and still awesomest of
The Omen: The best and worst of
Favorite and least favorite films of the 10's
Poltergeist Series: The best and worst of