Favorite Zombie Flicks
Sort by:
Showing 26 items
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
My favorite zombie flicks in no particular order. Blood, gore and cheap thrills that's what it's all about.
Honorable mentions:
Day of the dead (2008)
Night of the Comet (1984)
Flight of the living dead (2007)
Severed (2005)
Flight of the living dead (2007)
Diary of the Dead (2007)
Land of the Dead (2005)
Return Of The Living Dead (1985)
28 Weeks later (2007)
Dawn of the dead (2004)
Honorable mentions:
Day of the dead (2008)
Night of the Comet (1984)
Flight of the living dead (2007)
Severed (2005)
Flight of the living dead (2007)
Diary of the Dead (2007)
Land of the Dead (2005)
Return Of The Living Dead (1985)
28 Weeks later (2007)
Dawn of the dead (2004)