Favorite films from my favorite directors
Sort by:
Showing 11 items
Rating:
List Type:
A Clockwork Orange
Also seen :
Eyes Wide Shut (Second Favorite)
2001 : A Space Odyssey
The Shining
Dr.Strangelove
Full Metal Jacket
Also seen :
Eyes Wide Shut (Second Favorite)
2001 : A Space Odyssey
The Shining
Dr.Strangelove
Full Metal Jacket
Redmist's rating:
Mulholland Dr.
Also seen :
Lost Highway (Second Favorite)
Eraserhead
Inland Empire
Wild at Heart
Twin Peaks : Fire Walk with Me
Also seen :
Lost Highway (Second Favorite)
Eraserhead
Inland Empire
Wild at Heart
Twin Peaks : Fire Walk with Me
Redmist's rating:
Oldboy
Also seen :
Sympathy for Mr.Vengeance (Second Favorite)
Thirst
Cut (Three Extremes)
Lady Vengeance
I'm a Cyborg, But That's OK
J.S.A
Night Fishing (short)
Also seen :
Sympathy for Mr.Vengeance (Second Favorite)
Thirst
Cut (Three Extremes)
Lady Vengeance
I'm a Cyborg, But That's OK
J.S.A
Night Fishing (short)
Redmist's rating:
Ed Wood
Also seen :
Big Fish (Second Favorite)
Edward Scissorhands
Sweeney Todd
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
Batman
Mars Attacks!
Beetlejuice
Sleepy Hollow
Corpse Bride
Batman Returns
Pee Wee's Big Adventure
Planet of the Apes (Re-make)
Alice in Wonderland
Vincent (short)
Frankenweenie (short)
Also seen :
Big Fish (Second Favorite)
Edward Scissorhands
Sweeney Todd
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
Batman
Mars Attacks!
Beetlejuice
Sleepy Hollow
Corpse Bride
Batman Returns
Pee Wee's Big Adventure
Planet of the Apes (Re-make)
Alice in Wonderland
Vincent (short)
Frankenweenie (short)
Redmist's rating:
A History of Violence
Also seen :
eXistenZ (Second Favorite)
Videodrome
The Fly
Naked Lunch
Spider
Eastern Promises
A Dangerous Method
Also seen :
eXistenZ (Second Favorite)
Videodrome
The Fly
Naked Lunch
Spider
Eastern Promises
A Dangerous Method
Redmist's rating:
Redmist's rating:
Pulp Fiction
Also seen :
Kill Bill (Second Favorite)
Death Proof
Reservoir Dogs
Inglourious Basterds
Jackie Brown
Four Rooms
Also seen :
Kill Bill (Second Favorite)
Death Proof
Reservoir Dogs
Inglourious Basterds
Jackie Brown
Four Rooms
Redmist's rating:
Redmist's rating:
No Country for Old Men
Also seen :
The Big Lebowski (Second Favorite)
Barton Fink
Burn After Reading
A Serious Man
Fargo
True Grit (Re-Make)
The Man Who Wasn't There
The Ladykillers (Re-Make)
Intolerable Cruelty
Also seen :
The Big Lebowski (Second Favorite)
Barton Fink
Burn After Reading
A Serious Man
Fargo
True Grit (Re-Make)
The Man Who Wasn't There
The Ladykillers (Re-Make)
Intolerable Cruelty
Redmist's rating:
Redmist's rating:
Redmist's rating:
Added to
Related lists
20 From 70. My Favorite Films From The Year 1970
20 item list by The Mighty Celestial
13 votes 2 comments
20 item list by The Mighty Celestial
13 votes 2 comments
35 From 00: My Favorite Films From The Year 2000
35 item list by The Mighty Celestial
6 votes 1 comment
35 item list by The Mighty Celestial
6 votes 1 comment
View more top voted lists