Clint Eastwood
Sort by:
Showing 16 items
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
Million Dollar Baby (2005)
Since when is it Clint Eastwood's job to try and make us cry?
James B.'s rating:
White Hunter, Black Heart (1990)
Very underrated, his least recognized masterpiece.
James B.'s rating:
Letters from Iwo Jima (2006)
It doesn't even matter that they're speaking Japanese, you can still in a way relate to these characters.
James B.'s rating:
Hereafter (2010)
This was a good movie. The performances were great, with the exception of the kid who played Marcus.
James B.'s rating:
Changeling (2008)
Not his best, too slow for me. Still has great performances and plot.
James B.'s rating:
Pretty good thriller, but after Unforgiven, his films really started to go downhill for a while.
James B.'s rating:
Pale Rider (1985)
The worst film I've seen by him. The dumb love story really lowered the quality.
James B.'s rating:
Added to
Related lists
Yet Another Listal Member's Top 50 Fave Movies
50 item list by The Mighty Celestial
29 votes 2 comments
50 item list by The Mighty Celestial
29 votes 2 comments
View more top voted lists