Favorite Shows & Movies w/ addictive mind intrigue
Sort by:
Showing 1-50 of 64
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
La Femme Nikita (1997)
I like season 1 to 3 only;
plot, theme and actors completely changed after S03E18.
may seem old and boring to start with but gets better and better, from 1 to 3 leads up to amazing end.
*Very good: Scenarios, Entertainment, Secret agent series, strategy, technology, language, beautiful women, psychology and relationships. Some very good actors and caricatures :-)
Not at all like the movie 'La Femme Nikita'
only negative was the 'over the top' killing of team members who made mistakes.
plot, theme and actors completely changed after S03E18.
may seem old and boring to start with but gets better and better, from 1 to 3 leads up to amazing end.
*Very good: Scenarios, Entertainment, Secret agent series, strategy, technology, language, beautiful women, psychology and relationships. Some very good actors and caricatures :-)
Not at all like the movie 'La Femme Nikita'
only negative was the 'over the top' killing of team members who made mistakes.
3455857684's rating:
season 1 to end of 8 only.
lost plot when Michael and Richard stopped producing.
lost plot when Michael and Richard stopped producing.
3455857684's rating:
something special about the dvd version of this trilogy. if you have the option I recommend watching the high definition 7GBx4 DVD collection over any avi copy. and don't forget to watch them in the right order.
3455857684's rating:
if you start from the beginning of 'Star Trek: The Next Generation', you will find the effects and costumes look like they are from the 1950's, but after the first season you will find the effects and plot get better and better, until the third season is very watchable. In this series you will see the a transition from old to new video effect, in one of the best mind stimulating and learning shows I have ever seen. This movie taught me things and gave me a better appreciation of .... life?
3455857684's rating:
White Collar (2009)
has some good mind intrigue. I found it very addictive and watch in straight consecutive episodes.
3455857684's rating:
Load more items (14 more in this list)
- Not boring, lame, old, mind disturbing, or gay.
- No horror, chick flicks, drama-romance-only.
- With my favorite themes and lead characters. Lots of sci-fi, secret agent, and action I love and has made my day nicer.
- No horror, chick flicks, drama-romance-only.
- With my favorite themes and lead characters. Lots of sci-fi, secret agent, and action I love and has made my day nicer.