'50 movies
Sort by:
Showing 1-50 of 53
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
Add items to section
Sensational (9/10)
I never thought that watching sweaty twelve men locked in one room can be interesting.
But it was so. I felt the tension, I waited impatiently for what will happen,
what arguments will be discussed. Really great.
Villiana's rating:
Sleeping Beauty (1959)
Beautiful music, lovely princess, a handsome prince,
fairies full of humor and terrible witch, which I'm afraid even today.
Villiana's rating:
Add items to section
Very good (8/10)
while movie sucked and I still feel that I don't know
what will happen at the end. Beautiful Grace Kelly.
Then the women had the charm, which now unfortunately missing.
Villiana's rating:
but the rest was fun and interesting. Brilliant ending of the movie.
Villiana's rating:
Add items to section
Good (7/10)
Villiana's rating:
North by Northwest (1959)
was quite brilliant, intriguing, a lot has happened.
And the legendary scene of the plane...
I watched this movie with pleasure.
Villiana's rating:
Niagara (1953)
I was in shock at the scene of Mrs. and Mr. Loomis in the belfry. The whole
I rate for a good.
Villiana's rating:
The Long, Hot Summer (1958)
but I watched with interest. The young Paul Newman definitely hot.
Villiana's rating:
Add items to section
Not bad (6/10)
The Man Who Knew Too Much (1956)
and everything was predictable.
Villiana's rating:
The action was a little too slow... I don't know. Just... six.
Villiana's rating:
The Crimson Pirate (1952)
and I must say it wasn't so bad. Even I had fun :) And Burt Lancaster
looked so fucking awesome in these tight pants :D
Villiana's rating:
in general, except that whole picture was quite funny, nothing special
was happening and ending also didn't take my breath.
Villiana's rating:
Add items to section
Average (5/10)
I don't know why, for me this movie was average.
Villiana's rating:
Add items to section
Waiting room
Load more items (3 more in this list)
Movies of '50, which I've seen from best to worst (in my opinion)
★★★★★ Masterpiece - When I see movie first time I never give them 10 stars
★★★★☆ Sensational
★★★★ Very good
★★★☆ Good
★★★ Not bad
★★☆ Average
★★ Weak
★☆ Terribly weak
★ Very bad
☆ Misunderstanding...
★★★★★ Masterpiece - When I see movie first time I never give them 10 stars
★★★★☆ Sensational
★★★★ Very good
★★★☆ Good
★★★ Not bad
★★☆ Average
★★ Weak
★☆ Terribly weak
★ Very bad
☆ Misunderstanding...
Added to
44 votes
Movie lists - in each year
(41 lists)list by Villiana
Published 11 years, 2 months ago
3 comments
People who voted for this also voted for
Anautix' favorite Smooth Jazz
Anautix' Film Noir Collection
The Best of Harrison Ford
Anautix' Music Lists
Legendary Actresses: Maureen O'Sullivan
Heaven Can Wait - Movies
Flute - Movies
DC Comics' "Bob Hope"_1954/1955
Bobby Darin's Comedies
Favorite Images of Pangolins
Animal Candids 7, The Cute Factor Part 2
Esther Williams' Pictorial_4
Valeria Fabrizi's Comedies
Actresses And Models_13_1930s, 1940s, 1950s, 1960s
Actresses And Models_32_1930s, 1940s, 1950s, 1960s
More lists from Villiana
♫ A little bit of '98
When I was 32... movie diary, May/June 2015
♫ A little bit of '92
♫ A little bit of '87
1986 movies
♫ A little bit of '93
1988 movies