When I was 32... music diary, Nov/Dec 2015
Sort by:
Showing 12 items
Rating:
List Type:
Add items to section
December 2015
Add items to section
November 2015
What I heard from May 2015 to April 2016
What I heard in previous years can be found here:
My diaries
All About Music
The best (so far):
1. Wild Life - Stanfour (9/10)
2. F.E.A.R. - Papa Roach (9/10)
3. Blackbird - Alter Bridge (9/10)
4. Reckless - Bryan Adams (9/10)
5. The Fray - The Fray (9/10)
6. Run - Awolnation (9/10)
7. The Connection - Papa Roach (9/10)
8. One Day Remains - Alter Bridge (9/10)
9. Surrender - Hurts (9/10)
10. Czerwony album - Coma (9/10)
The worst (so far):
1. Surfer Rosa - Pixies (2/10)
2. With Us Until You're Dead - Archive (2/10)
3. Sad Songs for Dirty Lovers - The National (4/10)
4. Honeymoon - Lana Del Rey (4/10)
5. Whispers II - Passenger (4/10)
6. Mama Said - Lenny Kravitz (4/10)
7. Favourite Worst Nightmare - Arctic Monkeys (4/10)
8. Riot - Paramore (4/10)
9.
10.
What I heard in previous years can be found here:
My diaries
All About Music
The best (so far):
1. Wild Life - Stanfour (9/10)
2. F.E.A.R. - Papa Roach (9/10)
3. Blackbird - Alter Bridge (9/10)
4. Reckless - Bryan Adams (9/10)
5. The Fray - The Fray (9/10)
6. Run - Awolnation (9/10)
7. The Connection - Papa Roach (9/10)
8. One Day Remains - Alter Bridge (9/10)
9. Surrender - Hurts (9/10)
10. Czerwony album - Coma (9/10)
The worst (so far):
1. Surfer Rosa - Pixies (2/10)
2. With Us Until You're Dead - Archive (2/10)
3. Sad Songs for Dirty Lovers - The National (4/10)
4. Honeymoon - Lana Del Rey (4/10)
5. Whispers II - Passenger (4/10)
6. Mama Said - Lenny Kravitz (4/10)
7. Favourite Worst Nightmare - Arctic Monkeys (4/10)
8. Riot - Paramore (4/10)
9.
10.
Added to
Related lists
Sports ...NFL Power Ranking...2017 NFL Schedule
32 item list by william maxey 83
14 votes 4 comments
32 item list by william maxey 83
14 votes 4 comments
View more top voted lists