Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo
Avatar
Added by BLivingston33 on 4 Jan 2020 10:16
309 Views
2
vote

2020 Graps

Sort by: Showing 33 items
Rating: List Type:
10/04/20

NXT North American Championship Match:
Damien Priest vs. Johnny Gargano - ****

Kushida vs. The Velveteen Dream - ***1/4

NXT Cruiserweight Championship Match:
Santos Escobar vs. Isaiah Scott - ****1/4

NXT Women's Championship Match:
Io Shirai vs. Candice LeRae - ***3/4

NXT Championship Match:
Finn Balor vs. Kyle O'Reilly - ****3/4
BLivingston33's rating:
09/27/20

WWE Smackdown Tag Team Championship Match:
Shinsuke Nakamura & Cesaro vs. Lucha House Party - ***1/4

Triple Threat Ladder Match for the Intercontinental Championship:
Jeff Hardy vs. Sami Zayn vs. AJ Styles - ****1/4

WWE Raw Women's Championship Match:
Asuka vs. Zelina Vega - **3/4

United States Championship Match:
Bobby Lashley vs. Apollo Crews - ***

WWE Raw Tag Team Championship Match:
The Street Profits vs. Andrade & Angel Garza - **

WWE Smackdown Women's Championship Match:
Bayley vs. Asuka - 1/2*

Ambulance Match for the WWE Championship:
Drew McIntyre vs. Randy Orton - ***1/4

WWE Universal Championship Match:
Roman Reigns vs. Jey Uso - ****
BLivingston33's rating:
09/05/20

Joey Janela vs. Serpentico - **1/2

Private Party vs. Alex Reynolds & John Silver - ***1/2

Tooth and Nail Match:
Dr. Britt Baker DMD vs. Big Swole - 1/2*

The Young Bucks vs. Jurassic Express - ***1/2

21-Man Casino Battle Royal for a Shot at the AEW World Championship - **

Broken Rules Match:
Sammy Guevara vs. Matt Hardy - 1/2*

AEW Women's World Championship Match:
Hikaru Shida vs. Thunder Rosa - ****

Dark Order & Colt Cabana vs. Natural Nightmares, Matt Cardona & Scorpio Sky - *

AEW World Tag Team Championship Match:
Kenny Omega & Hangman Page vs. FTR - ***

Mimosa Mayhem Match:
Chris Jericho vs. Orange Cassidy - *

AEW World Championship Match:
Jon Moxley vs. MJF - ***
BLivingston33's rating:
08/30/20

The IIconics vs. The Riott Squad - **

United States Championship Match:
Apollo Crews vs. Bobby Lashley - **1/2

Big E vs. Sheamus - ***1/4

Matt Riddle vs. King Corbin - **1/2

WWE Women's Tag Team Championship Match:
Sasha Banks & Bayley vs. Nia Jax & Shayna Baszler - ***1/4

Randy Orton vs. Keith Lee - **3/4

The Mysterio Family vs. Seth Rollins & Buddy Murphy - ***1/4

Triple Threat No Holds Barred Match for the WWE Universal Championship:
The Fiend vs. Braun Strowman vs. Roman Reigns - ***
BLivingston33's rating:
08/23/20

United States Championship Match:
Apollo Crews vs. MVP - **

WWE Smackdown Women's Championship Match:
Bayley vs. Asuka - ***1/4

WWE Raw Tag Team Championship Match:
The Street Profits vs. Andrade & Angel Garza - ***

Loser Leaves WWE No Disqualification Match:
Mandy Rose vs. Sonya Deville - **

Street Fight:
Seth Rollins vs. Dominik Mysterio - ****1/4

WWE Raw Women's Championship Match:
Sasha Banks vs. Asuka - ****1/2

WWE Championship Match:
Drew McIntyre vs. Randy Orton - ****

Falls Count Anywhere Match for the WWE Universal Championship:
Braun Strowman vs. The Fiend - **1/2
BLivingston33's rating:
08/22/20

Triple Threat Match for a Shot at the NXT Tag Team Championship:
Legado del Fantasma vs. Breezango vs. Oney Lorcan & Danny Burch - ***

Finn Balor vs. Timothy Thatcher - ***1/4

Ladder Match for the NXT North American Championship:
Johnny Gargano vs. Damian Priest vs. Bronson Reed vs. Cameron Grimes vs. The Velveteen Dream - ****

Adam Cole vs. Pat McAfee - ***3/4

NXT Women's Championship Match:
Io Shirai vs. Dakota Kai - ****1/4

NXT Championship Match:
Keith Lee vs. Karrion Kross - **3/4
BLivingston33's rating:
07/25/20

Taiji Ishimori vs. Yuya Uemura -

Tomohiro Ishii, Toru Yano & Gabriel Kidd vs. Ryusuke Taguchi, Togi Makabe & Satoshi Kojima -

Tetsuya Naito, SANADA & BUSHI vs. Yoshi-Hashi, Sho & Hirooki Goto -

Hiroshi Tanahashi, Kota Ibushi, Master Wato, Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Yuji Nagata vs. Minoru Suzuki, DOUKI, Yoshinobu Kanemaru, Taichi & Zack Sabre Jr. -

Kazuchika Okada vs. Yujiro Takahashi -

NEVER Openweight Championship Match:
Shingo Takagi vs. El Desperado -

IGWP Heavyweight and IWGP Intercontinental Championship Match:
EVIL vs. Hiromu Takahashi -
Day 1 - 07/25/20

Six-Way Scramble Match:
Jimmy Lloyd vs. Calvin Tankman vs. Allie Kat vs. Benjamin Carter vs. Matthew Justice vs. Lee Moriarty - ***

ACH vs. Tre Lamar - **1/2

Mance Warner vs. Chris Dickinson - ***

Alex Zayne vs. Blake Christian - ***1/2

Deathmatch:
Alex Colon vs. AJ Gray - **

Nate Webb vs. Effy - **

Nick Gage vs. SHLAK - *1/2

DDT Iron Heavymetalweight Championship Match:
Yoshihiko vs. Joey Janela - ***3/4

GCW World Championship Match:
Rickey Shane Page vs. Homicide - ***1/4


Day 2 - 07/26/20

Lee Moriarty vs. Tony Deppen - ***

Matthew Justice, Effy, Mance Warner & 1 Called Manders vs. Logan Stunt, Lord Sanchez, Facade & Benjamin Carter - **

ACH vs. Kyle the Beast - **3/4

Deathmatch:
Alex Colon vs. Zachary Wentz - ***1/2

Six-Way Scramble Match:
Blake Christian vs. Jimmy Lloyd vs. Jordan Oliver vs. Alex Zayne vs. Tre Lamar vs. Myron Reed - ***1/4

Chris Dickinson vs. Calvin Tankman - ***1/2

Joey Janela vs. Lio Rush - ****1/4

44OH vs. Nick Gage, SHLAK, Alex Colon & AJ Gray - **
BLivingston33's rating:
07/19/20

Kevin Owens vs. Murphy - ***1/4

Tables Match for the WWE Smackdown Tag Team Championship:
The New Day vs. Shinsuke Nakamura & Cesaro - ***1/2

WWE Smackdown Women's Championship Match:
Bayley vs. Nikki Cross - ***1/4

Eye for an Eye Match:
Seth Rollins vs. Rey Mysterio - ***

WWE Raw Women's Championship Match:
Asuka vs. Sasha Banks - ****

One-Sided Extreme Rules Match for the WWE Championship:
Drew Mcintyre vs. Dolph Ziggler - ***1/2

Swamp Fight:
Braun Strowman vs. Bray Wyatt - 1/4*
BLivingston33's rating:
07/18/20

The Rascalz vs. Motor City Machine Guns - ****

Old School Rules Match for the "TNA World Heavyweight Championship":
Moose vs. Tommy Dreamer - **1/2

Gauntlet Match for a Shot at the Knockouts Championship - **

X-Division Championship Match:
Willie Mack vs. Chris Bey - ***1/4

Impact World Tag Team Championship Match:
The North vs. Ken Shamrock & Sami Callihan - ***1/4

Knockouts Championship Match:
Jordynne Grace vs. Deonna Purrazzo - ***1/2

Five-Way Elimination Match for the Impact World Championship:
Eddie Edwards vs. Ace Austin vs. Trey Miguel vs. Rich Swann vs. Eric Young - ***
BLivingston33's rating:
07/12/20

Great Bash Heel & Gabriel Kidd vs. Ryusuke Taguchi, Yuji Nagata & Satoshi Kojima - **1/2

Tomohiro Ishii, Toru Yano & Yota Tsuji vs. SANADA, BUSHI & Hiromu Takahashi - ***

DOUKI, El Desperado & Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. Master Wato, Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Yuya Uemura - **

Kazuchika Okada & Hirooki Goto vs. Taiji Ishimori & Yujiro Takahashi - **1/2

NEVER Openweight Championship Match:
Shingo Takagi vs. Sho - ****1/4

IWGP Tag Team Championship Match:
Hiroshi Tanahashi & Kota Ibushi vs. Taichi & Zack Sabre Jr. - ****

IWGP Heavyweight and IWGP Intercontinental Championship Match:
Tetsuya Naito vs. EVIL - ***1/4
BLivingston33's rating:
06/20/20

Jimmy Lloyd vs. Alex Zayne - ***1/4

Tony Deppen vs. Shane Mercer - **1/2

AJ Gray vs. Kyle the Beast - ***

Tre Lamar vs. Lee Moriarty - ***1/4

44OH vs. Second Gear Crew - **

Summer Spicy Scramble Match:
Gringo Loco vs. Benjamin Carter vs. JJ Garrett vs. Zachary Wentz vs. Calvin Tankman vs. Cole Radrick - **1/4

Chris Dickinson vs. 1 Called Manders - **3/4

Blake Christian vs. Myron Reed - ****

Effy vs. Allie Kat - **1/2

Nick Gage vs. Nate Webb - ***1/4
BLivingston33's rating:
06/16/20-07/11/20

06/16/20

New Japan Cup First Round Match:
Togi Makabe vs. Yota Tsuji - ***

New Japan Cup First Round Match:
Toru Yano vs. Jado - 1/4*

New Japan Cup First Round Match:
Hiromu Takahashi vs. Tomoaki Honma - ***1/2

New Japan Cup First Round Match:
El Desperado vs. Tomohiro Ishii - ****

06/17/20

New Japan Cup First Round Match:
Gabriel Kidd vs. Taiji Ishimori - **1/2

New Japan Cup First Round Match:
Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. Yuya Uemura - ***1/4

New Japan Cup First Round Match:
Minoru Suzuki vs. Yuji Nagata - ****

New Japan Cup First Round Match:
Kazuchika Okada vs. Gedo - *1/2

06/22/20

New Japan Cup First Round Match:
SANADA vs. Ryusuke Taguchi - **3/4

New Japan Cup First Round Match:
Sho vs. Shingo Takagi - ****1/2

New Japan Cup First Round Match:
Kota Ibushi vs. Zack Sabre Jr. - ****

New Japan Cup First Round Match:
Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Taichi - ***

06/23/20

New Japan Cup First Round Match:
Yoh vs. BUSHI - ***

New Japan Cup First Round Match:
Yoshi-Hashi vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan - ***3/4

New Japan Cup First Round Match:
Hirooki Goto vs. Yujiro Takahashi - **1/2

New Japan Cup First Round Match:
Satoshi Kojima vs. EVIL - ***1/2

06/24/20

New Japan Cup Second Round Match:
Taiji Ishimori vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru - ***

New Japan Cup Second Round Match:
Togi Makabe vs. Tomohiro Ishii - ***1/2

New Japan Cup Second Round Match:
Hiromu Takahashi vs. Toru Yano - *

New Japan Cup Second Round Match:
Yuji Nagata vs. Kazuchika Okada - ***3/4

07/01/20

New Japan Cup Second Round Match:
BUSHI vs. Yoshi-Hashi -

New Japan Cup Second Round Match:
Sho vs. SANADA -

New Japan Cup Second Round Match:
Kota Ibushi vs. Taichi -

New Japan Cup Second Round Match:
EVIL vs. Hirooki Goto -

07/02/20

New Japan Cup Quarter-Final Match:
Hiromu Takahashi vs. Tomohiro Ishii -

New Japan Cup Quarter-Final Match:
EVIL vs. Yoshi-Hashi -

New Japan Cup Quarter-Final Match:
Taiji Ishimori vs. Kazuchika Okada -

New Japan Cup Quarter-Final Match:
Taichi vs. SANADA -

07/03/20

New Japan Cup Semi-Final Match:
EVIL vs. SANADA -

New Japan Cup Semi-Final Match:
Hiromu Takahashi vs. Kazuchika Okada -

07/11/20

New Japan Cup Final Match:
EVIL vs. Kazuchika Okada - ****
06/14/20

United States Championship Match:
Apollo Crews vs. Andrade - ***

Triple Threat Match for the WWE Women's Tag Team Championship:
Sasha Banks & Bayley vs. The IIconics vs. Alexa Bliss & Nikki Cross - ***1/2

Sheamus vs. Jeff Hardy - ***1/4

WWE Raw Women's Championship Match:
Asuka vs. Nia Jax - *

Handicap Match for the WWE Universal Championship:
Braun Strowman vs. The Miz & John Morrison - *1/2

WWE Championship Match:
Drew McIntyre vs. Bobby Lashley - ***

Edge vs. Randy Orton - ****1/4
BLivingston33's rating:
06/07/20

Tegan Nox, Shotzi Blackheart & Mia Yim vs. Dakota Kai, Raquel Gonzalez & Candice LeRae - ***1/4

Finn Balor vs. Damian Priest - ****

NXT North American Championship Match:
Keith Lee vs. Johnny Gargano - ***1/2

Backlot Brawl Match for the NXT Championship:
Adam Cole vs. The Velveteen Dream - **

Karrion Kross vs. Tommaso Ciampa - ***

Triple Threat Match for the NXT Women's Championship:
Charlotte Flair vs. Io Shirai vs. Rhea Ripley - ****1/4
BLivingston33's rating:
05/23/20

Best Friends vs. Private Party - **1/2

Casino Ladder Match for a Shot at the AEW World Championship:
Scorpio Sky vs. Kazarian vs. Kip Sabian vs. Joey Janela vs. Colt Cabana vs. Luchasaurus vs. Orange Cassidy vs. Darby Allin vs. Brian Cage - ***

Jungle Boy vs. MJF - ***3/4

TNT Championship Tournament Final Match:
Cody Rhodes vs. Lance Archer - **1/4

Kris Statlander vs. Penelope Ford - **

Shawn Spears vs. Dustin Rhodes - 1/2*

No Disqualification Match for the AEW Women's World Championship:
Nyla Rose vs. Hikaru Shida - ****1/4

AEW World Championship Match:
Jon Moxley vs. Brodie Lee - ****

Stadium Stampede Match:
The Inner Circle vs. The Elite & Matt Hardy - ****1/2
BLivingston33's rating:
05/10/20

Jeff Hardy vs. Cesaro - ***1/4

Fatal-4-Way Match for the WWE Smackdown Tag Team Championship:
The New Day vs. The Miz & John Morrison vs. The Forgotten Sons vs. Lucha House Party - ***1/2

Bobby Lashley vs. R-Truth - 1/2*

WWE Smackdown Women's Championship Match:
Bayley vs. Tamina - **

WWE Universal Championship Match:
Braun Strowman vs. Bray Wyatt - **3/4

WWE Championship Match:
Drew McIntyre vs. Seth Rollins - ***1/4

Corporate Ladder Money in the Bank Ladder Match:
AJ Styles vs. King Corbin vs. Otis vs. Aleister Black vs. Rey Mysterio vs. Daniel Bryan / Lacey Evans vs. Nia Jax vs. Carmella vs. Dana Brooke vs. Asuka vs. Shayna Baszler - ***1/2
BLivingston33's rating:
04/05/20

Liv Morgan vs. Natalya - ***

NXT Women's Championship Match:
Rhea Ripley vs. Charlotte Flair - ****1/4

Aleister Black vs. Bobby Lashley - **1/2

Dolph Ziggler vs. Otis - **

Last Man Standing Match:
Edge vs. Randy Orton - ***3/4

WWE Raw Tag Team Championship Match:
The Street Profits vs. Angel Garza & Austin Theory - ***

5-Way Elimination Match for the WWE Smackdown Women's Championship:
Bayley vs. Sasha Banks vs. Naomi vs. Tamina vs. Lacey Evans - ***

Firefly Funhouse Match:
The Fiend vs. John Cena - *****

WWE Championship Match:
Brock Lesnar vs. Drew McIntyre - *
BLivingston33's rating:
04/04/20

Cesaro vs. Drew Gulak - **1/2

WWE Women's Tag Team Championship Match:
The Kabuki Warriors vs. Alexa Bliss & Nikki Cross - ***1/2

King Corbin vs. Elias - **

WWE Raw Women's Championship Match:
Becky Lynch vs. Shayna Baszler - ***1/2

Intercontinental Championship Match:
Sami Zayn vs. Daniel Bryan - ***

Triple Threat Ladder Match for the WWE Smackdown Tag Team Championship:
John Morrison vs. Kofi Kingston vs. Jimmy Uso - ***1/4

No Disqualification Match:
Kevin Owens vs. Seth Rollins - ****

WWE Universal Championship Match:
Goldberg vs. Braun Strowman - 1/4*

Boneyard Match:
AJ Styles vs. The Undertaker - ****1/2
BLivingston33's rating:
03/08/20

The Viking Raiders vs. Curt Hawkins & Zack Ryder - **

Daniel Bryan vs. Drew Gulak - ****

United States Championship Match:
Andrade vs. Humberto Carrillo - ***1/2

Elimination Chamber Match for the WWE Smackdown Tag Team Championship:
The Miz & John Morrison vs. The Usos vs. Heavy Machinery vs. The New Day vs. Dolph Ziggler & Robert Roode vs. Lucha House Party - ***3/4

No DIsqualification Match:
AJ Styles vs. Aleister Black - ***1/4

WWE Raw Tag Team Championship Match:
The Street Profits vs. Seth Rollins & Buddy Murphy - ***

Handicap Match for the Intercontinental Championship:
Braun Strowman vs. Sami Zayn, Shinsuke Nakamura & Cesaro - **

Elimination Chamber Match for Shot at the WWE Raw Women's Championship:
Liv Morgan vs. Natalya vs. Shayna Baszler vs. Sarah Logan vs. Ruby Riott vs. Asuka - **1/2
BLivingston33's rating:
02/29/20

Dark Order vs. SCU - ***

Dustin Rhodes vs. Jake Hager - **1/2

Darby Allin vs. Sammy Guevara - ***3/4

AEW World Tag Team Championship Match:
Kenny Omega & Hangman Page vs. The Young Bucks - ****3/4

AEW Women's World Championship Match:
Nyla Rose vs. Kris Statlander - **

Cody Rhodes vs. MJF - ***

PAC vs. Orange Cassidy - ****

AEW World Championship Match:
Chris Jericho vs. Jon Moxley - ***1/2
BLivingston33's rating:
02/27/20

The OC vs. The Viking Raiders - **1/2

Gauntlet Match for the Tuwaiq Mountain Trophy:
R-Truth vs. Bobby Lashley vs. Andrade vs. Erick Rowan vs. AJ Styles vs. The Undertaker - *

WWE Smackdown Tag Team Championship Match:
The New Day vs. The Miz & John Morrison - ***1/2

Angel Garza vs. Humberto Carrillo - ***

WWE Raw Tag Team Championship Match:
Seth Rollins & Buddy Murphy vs. The Street Profits - **3/4

Dolph Ziggler vs. Mansoor - ***

WWE Championship Match:
Brock Lesnar vs. Ricochet - 1/4*

Steel Cage Match:
Roman Reigns vs. King Corbin - *

WWE Smackdown Women's Championship Match:
Bayley vs. Naomi - **

WWE Universal Championship Match:
The Fiend vs. Goldberg - 1/4*
BLivingston33's rating:
02/16/20

NXT North American Championship Match:
Keith Lee vs. Dominik Dijakovic - *****

Street Fight:
Tegan Nox vs. Dakota Kai - ****3/4

Johnny Gargano vs. Finn Balor - ****

NXT Women's Championship Match:
Rhea Ripley vs. Bianca Belair - ***1/2

NXT Tag Team Championship Match:
Undisputed ERA vs. The Broserweights - ****1/4

NXT Championship Match:
Adam Cole vs. Tommaso Ciampa - ***3/4
BLivingston33's rating:
02/09/20

Alex Shelley vs. Mark Haskins - ***1/4

Dalton Castle & Joe Hendry vs. VINCENT & Bateman - **

Flip Gordon vs. Slex - ***

Andrew Everett vs. Alex Zayne - ***1/2

The Briscoes vs. Mexiblood - ****

Battle Royal for a shot at the ROH World Championship - ***

Sumie Sakai vs. Session Moth Martina - 1/2*

Jay Lethal & Jonathan Gresham vs. Jeff Cobb & Dan Maff - ***1/4

Rey Horus vs. Brody King - ***1/2

Villain Enterprises vs. Rush & Nick Aldis - ***
BLivingston33's rating:
02/09/20

TenCozy, Yuji Nagata & Manabu Nakanishi vs. Great Bash Heel, Ryusuke Taguchi & Toa Henare - **

IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Championship Match:
Roppongi 3K vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru & El Desperado - ***1/2

Guerrillas of Destiny, Chase Owens & Yujiro Takahashi vs. FinJuice, Hiroshi Tanahashi & Kota Ibushi - ***

Kazuchika Okada & Will Ospreay vs. Taichi & Zack Sabre Jr. - ***1/2

Jay White vs. SANADA - *

IWGP Junior Heavyweight Championship Match:
Hiromu Takahashi vs. Ryu Lee - ****3/4

IWGP United States Championship Match:
Jon Moxley vs. Minoru Suzuki - ****1/4

IWGP Heavyweight and IWGP Intercontinental Championship Match:
Tetsuya Naito vs. KENTA - ****1/4
BLivingston33's rating:
Day 1 - 02/01/20

Taiji Ishimori & El Phantasmo vs. Tiger Mask & Yuya Uemura - **3/4

Great Bash Heel & Toa Henare vs. Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Manabu Nakanishi & Yota Tsuji - **

Roppongi 3K, Will Ospreay & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru, El Desperado, TAKA Michinoku & Zack Sabre Jr. - ***1/4

Hiromu Takahashi & BUSHI vs. Ryu Lee & Robbie Eagles - ***1/2

Tetsuya Naito & SANADA vs. KENTA & Jay White - **1/2

Kazuchika Okada & Jon Moxley vs. Taichi & Minoru Suzuki - ***1/2

EVIL vs. Tomohiro Ishii - ****

NEVER Openweight Championship Match:
Hirooki Goto vs. Shingo Takagi - ****1/2


Day 2 - 02/02/20

Yota Tsuji vs. Toa Henare - ***

Great Bash Heel & Yuya Uemura vs. Tiger Mask, Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Manabu Nakanishi - **

El Phantasmo vs. Gabriel Kidd - ***1/4

EVIL, BUSHI & Shingo Takagi vs. Hirooki Goto, Tomohiro Ishii & Robbie Eagles - ***3/4

Roppongi 3K, Jon Moxley & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. Minoru Suzuki, DOUKI, Yoshinobu Kanemaru & El Desperado - ***

Tetsuya Naito, Hiromu Takahashi & SANADA vs. Taiji Ishimori, KENTA & Jay White - ***

Undisputed British Heavyweight Championship Match:
Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Will Ospreay - ****1/2

Kazuchika Okada vs. Taichi - ***
BLivingston33's rating:
01/26/20

Sheamus vs. Shorty G - ***1/2

United States Championship Match:
Andrade vs. Humberto Carrillo - ***1/4

Falls Count Anywhere Match:
Roman Reigns vs. King Corbin - ***1/4

30-Woman Royal Rumble Match - ***1/4

WWE Smackdown Women's Championship Match:
Bayley vs. Lacey Evans - *

Strap Match for the WWE Universal Championship:
The Fiend vs. Daniel Bryan - ***

WWE Raw Women's Championship Match:
Becky Lynch vs. Asuka - ***1/2

30-Man Royal Rumble Match - ****1/4
BLivingston33's rating:
01/25/20

Kay Lee Ray vs. Mia Yim - ***1/2

Finn Balor vs. Ilja Dragunov - ***1/4

Fatal-4-Way Match for the NXT Cruiserweight Championship:
Angel Garza vs. Jordan Devlin vs. Isaiah Scott vs. Travis Banks - ****

DIY vs. Moustache Mountain - ****1/4

NXT Women's Championship Match:
Rhea Ripley vs. Toni Storm - ***1/4

Undisputed ERA vs. Imperium - ****
BLivingston33's rating:
01/12/20

Trent Seven vs. Eddie Dennis - ***1/2

Triple Threat Match for the NXT UK Women's Championship:
Kay Lee Ray vs. Piper Niven vs. Toni Storm - ****

Jordan Devlin vs. Tyler Bate - ****1/2

Four-Way Ladder Match for the NXT UK Tag Team Championship:
Gallus vs. Mark Andrews & Flash Morgan Webster vs. Grizzled Young Veterans vs. Imperium - ****

WWE United Kingdom Championship Match:
WALTER vs. Joe Coffey - ***1/4
BLivingston33's rating:
01/12/20

Ken Shamrock vs. Madman Fulton - **

X-Division Championship Match:
Ace Austin vs. Trey Miguel - ***

Three-Way Match for the Knockouts Championship:
Taya Valkyrie vs. ODB vs. Jordynne Grace - **

Rob Van Dam vs. Brian Cage - 1/4*

Rob Van Dam vs. Daga - 1/2*

Call Your Shot Trophy Match:
Michael Elgin vs. Eddie Edwards - ***3/4

No Disqualification Match:
Moose vs. Rhino - **1/2

Handicap Match for the Impact World Tag Team Championship:
The North vs. Willie Mack - ***1/4

Impact World Championship Match:
Sami Callihan vs. Tessa Blanchard - ****1/4
BLivingston33's rating:
01/06/20

Karl Fredericks, Clark Connors & Alex Coughlin vs. Toa Henare, Yuya Uemura & Yota Tsuji - ***

Four-Way Match:
Roppongi 3K vs. BUSHI & Hiromu Takahashi vs. Yoshinobu Kanemaru & El Desperado vs. Taiji Ishimori & El Phantasmo - ***1/4

Guerrillas of Destiny, Chase Owens & Bad Luck Fale vs. FinJuice, Hiroshi Tanahashi & Kota Ibushi - **1/2

EVIL & Shingo Takagi vs. Tomohiro Ishii & Hirooki Goto - ****

Kazuchika Okada, Robbie Eagles, Will Ospreay & Yoshi-Hashi vs. Minoru Suzuki, Lance Archer, Taichi & Zack Sabre Jr. - ***1/4

Tetsuya Naito & SANADA vs. KENTA & Jay White - **3/4
BLivingston33's rating:
01/05/20

Gauntlet Match for the NEVER Openweight Six-Man Tag Team Championship:
Togi Makabe, Toru Yano & Ryusuke Taguchi vs. EVIL, Shingo Takagi & BUSHI vs. Bad Luck Fale, Yujiro Takahashi & Chase Owens vs. Tomohiro Ishii, Robbie Eagles & Yoshi-Hashi vs. Taichi, El Desperado & Yoshinobu Kanemaru - **1/4

Jushin Thunder Liger & Naoki Sano vs. Hiromu Takahashi & Ryu Lee - ***1/2

IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Championship Match:
Taiji Ishimori & El Phantasmo vs. Roppongi 3K - ***1/2

Undisputed British Heavyweight Championship Match:
Zack Sabre Jr. vs. SANADA - ****

IWGP United States Championship Match:
Jon Moxley vs. Juice Robinson - ***1/4

NEVER Openweight Championship Match:
KENTA vs. Hirooki Goto - ****1/4

Kota Ibushi vs. Jay White - ***1/2

Chris Jericho vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi - ***3/4

IWGP Heavyweight and IWGP Intercontinental Championship Match:
Kazuchika Okada vs. Tetsuya Naito - ****3/4
BLivingston33's rating:
01/04/20

Great Bash Heel, Yuya Uemura & Yota Tsuji vs. Toa Henare, Karl Fredericks, Clark Connors & Alex Coughlin - ***1/4

TenCozy vs. Yuji Nagata & Manabu Nakanishi - **

Jushin Thunder Liger, Tiger Mask, The Great Sasuke & Tatsumi Fujinami vs. Ryusuke Taguchi, Naoki Sano, Shinjiro Otani & Tatsuhito Takaiwa - ***

SANADA, EVIL, Shingo Takagi & BUSHI vs. Minoru Suzuki, Taichi, El Desperado & Zack Sabre Jr. - ***

KENTA, Bad Luck Fale, Yujiro Takahashi & Chase Owens vs. Tomohiro Ishii, Hirooki Goto, Yoshi-Hashi & Toru Yano - **1/2

IWGP Tag Team Championship Match:
Guerrillas of Destiny vs. FinJuice - ***1/4

Texas Deathmatch for the IWGP United States Championship:
Lance Archer vs. Jon Moxley - ****

IWGP Junior Heavyweight Championship Match:
Will Ospreay vs. Hiromu Takahashi - ****1/2

IWGP Intercontinental Championship Match:
Jay White vs. Tetsuya Naito - ***3/4

IWGP Heavyweight Championship Match:
Kazuchika Okada vs. Kota Ibushi - ****3/4
BLivingston33's rating:

Added to




Related lists

My Favorite Performances - 2020
30 item list by Exclusive
3 votes
McKenna Berkley 2020-24 Posts Part: One
45 item list by Bjørn Dark-eyed
3 votes
The 'Sniper' series (1993-2020).
8 item list by TheUmbrellaMan
5 votes 2 comments
Movies Viewed in 2020
258 item list by PvtCaboose91
22 votes 2 comments
r04n1ez's 2020 movie diary
284 item list by r04n1ez
15 votes 2 comments
Games I Beat 2020
37 item list by hotwheels21
2 votes
Sophia Bush - CES 2020 Spotify Supper 2020
10 item list by QUESTMAKER
1 votes
Top Ten Performances - Pedro Pascal
11 item list by Stehako
Elokuvapäiväkirja 2020
141 item list by Darth Brutus
17 votes 4 comments
Music in 2020
49 item list by hsallinen
10 votes

View more top voted lists

People who voted for this also voted for