Year 2015 | Movies
Sort by:
Showing 1-50 of 56
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
Reservoir Dogs (1992)
Sure... it's good...
I think I had huge expectations for this one.
3/5.
I think I had huge expectations for this one.
3/5.
Index's rating:
I like this series in general, as I find the story compelling.
4/5.
4/5.
Index's rating:
It's one of those "extreme" movies. A very disturbing bloody mess.
Just awful.
If you liked this movie you might as well eat puppies in the breakfast... and I don't wanna be friends with you anymore.
1/5.
Just awful.
If you liked this movie you might as well eat puppies in the breakfast... and I don't wanna be friends with you anymore.
1/5.
Index's rating:
Robot & Frank (2012)
Boring. Took me ages to finish it.
Liv Tyler looks good, though.
1/5.
Liv Tyler looks good, though.
1/5.
Index's rating:
Big Hero 6 (2014)
I really liked this movie as I'm a fan of robots, even though they might kill us in the near future.
4/5.
4/5.
Index's rating:
I've watched it before. I like it a bit, but everything I like about it is from the book. Except Zooey Deschanel, that is.
3/5.
3/5.
Index's rating:
Directly from childhood. My first time watching it in english. Not as memorable. The brazilian portuguese dub is too nostalgic. Very enjoyable nonetheless.
PS: By now I'm trying to watch all those old disney movies in the original dub. All the new ones I'm already watching in english, like Toy Story 3, Big Hero 6, etc, but the old ones, from the 90s, I didn't. I think it is a good chance to revisit all those great childhood movies while keeping something fresh.
4/5.
PS: By now I'm trying to watch all those old disney movies in the original dub. All the new ones I'm already watching in english, like Toy Story 3, Big Hero 6, etc, but the old ones, from the 90s, I didn't. I think it is a good chance to revisit all those great childhood movies while keeping something fresh.
4/5.
Index's rating:
Interstellar (2014)
Very good sci-fi movie. I wasn't very fond of the ending, but good. I do have a bias towards sci-fi, space, and science, so beware.
3/5.
3/5.
Index's rating:
Kissing Jessica Stein (2002)
This is a very, very nice movie. For anyone out there looking for a film about relationships, this is a really good one.
I could easily give it a five for enjoyment, but I'll just go ahead and give it a four just because I feel more like it. But very, very nice movie nonetheless.
4/5.
I could easily give it a five for enjoyment, but I'll just go ahead and give it a four just because I feel more like it. But very, very nice movie nonetheless.
4/5.
Index's rating:
"What's the most you ever lost on a coin toss?"
I really like this movie.
4/5.
I really like this movie.
4/5.
Index's rating:
Could've been better but it's not the worse ever.
Superman movies have always been awful.
2/5.
Superman movies have always been awful.
2/5.
Index's rating:
Avengers: Age of Ultron (2015)
Not as memorable nor as entertaining as the first one.
Still a good movie, though.
3/5.
Still a good movie, though.
3/5.
Index's rating:
What a great idea to watch it alone in the dark saturday night...
Now I got to brush my teeth and the lights are off.
3/5.
Now I got to brush my teeth and the lights are off.
3/5.
Index's rating:
The Count of Monte Cristo (2002)
It's always so satisfying to see him tearing them apart one by one.
Tell me about vendetta.
3/5.
Tell me about vendetta.
3/5.
Index's rating:
Finally watched the entire movie. Not as good as I thought it would be.
3/5.
3/5.
Index's rating:
Inside Out (2015)
Don't mind me. I'm not crying... there's something in my eyes. That's all.
4/5.
4/5.
Index's rating:
Inglourious Basterds (2009)
Ooh, that's a Bingo! Taratino is very hard to top.
Always entertaining.
5/5.
Always entertaining.
5/5.
Index's rating:
Load more items (6 more in this list)
All movies I watched in 2015.
Best of the year: Pulp Fiction
Runner-up: Kiki's Delivery Service
Best of the year: Pulp Fiction
Runner-up: Kiki's Delivery Service