2009 movies
Sort by:
Showing 1-50 of 90
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
Add items to section
Sensational (9/10)
Inglourious Basterds (2009)
of Tarantino's films, but it is interesting and surprising
and keeps you in suspense from the beginning to the end.
Great role Christoph Waltz and Brad Pitt.
I saw this movie a few times and it is still a wonderful entertainment.
previously: 9/10
currently: 9/10
Villiana's rating:
Up (2009)
and that old man is insane :D (in a good way). I like to watch it again
and again, so I'm very happy that my son liked this movie
and I can go back to it often.
previously: 9/10
currently: 9/10
Villiana's rating:
Villiana's rating:
Add items to section
Very good (8/10)
Mary and Max (2009)
Wonderful animation. Such a sad and so true.
Great narration. Really it was worth to see it.
I don't know why this movie is so little known.
"Mary Dinkle's eyes were the colour of muddy puddles. Her birthmark, the colour of poo."
Villiana's rating:
Pandorum (2009)
But then action evolved and begun to be interesting.
I think it was really worth to see this movie.
The ending was touching, generally speaking, I liked it.
Villiana's rating:
State of Play (2009)
might interest me. Russell Crowe was great, even Ben Affleck
doesn't irritate me as much as usual. I give eight.
Villiana's rating:
Villiana's rating:
Add items to section
Good (7/10)
A Christmas Carol (2009)
of "A Christmas Carol" which I saw. Earlier I read a book
when I was young. I don't know how well I started,
maybe I should start from other filming than animation,
but I love Robert Zemeckis and I could not resist.
I think the film was quite interesting. Certainly was spectacular visually.
There were times that I was bored, there were moments
that I was delighted. Definitely a good start and an end.
The Ghost of Christmas Present - failure. Generally speaking,
it was not bad, but I was not completely satisfied.
Villiana's rating:
than the previous one, but still missing action. At the beginning,
at the hospital was great, and then worse. I waited only at the end
and I'm glad I got it over with.
I rate the whole trilogy on 7/10.
Villiana's rating:
Precious (2009)
But something was missing, sometimes I get bored, in the second half
of the film missed action. One thing I know for sure...
I don't want to have mother like this. Frightening, cruel, sadistic.
I'm glad that Precious finally freed.
Villiana's rating:
Mr. Nobody (2009)
and quite addictive. It was very not my style, but I couldn't get away,
because I wanted to see this story. Part of the movie I liked,
such as Toby Regbo as a 15 year old Nemo, part of the movie was a bit
too elaborate and eccentric for me. Overall, I give seven.
And I really like Jared Leto's face in this movie.
Villiana's rating:
Add items to section
Not bad (6/10)
Load more items (40 more in this list)
Movies of 2009, which I've seen from best to worst (in my opinion)
★★★★★ Masterpiece - When I see movie first time I never give them 10 stars
★★★★☆ Sensational
★★★★ Very good
★★★☆ Good
★★★ Not bad
★★☆ Average
★★ Weak
★☆ Terribly weak
★ Very bad
☆ Misunderstanding...
I'll add more photos when I have some free time
★★★★★ Masterpiece - When I see movie first time I never give them 10 stars
★★★★☆ Sensational
★★★★ Very good
★★★☆ Good
★★★ Not bad
★★☆ Average
★★ Weak
★☆ Terribly weak
★ Very bad
☆ Misunderstanding...
I'll add more photos when I have some free time
Added to
44 votes
Movie lists - in each year
(41 lists)list by Villiana
Published 11 years, 3 months ago
3 comments