1999 movies
Sort by:
Showing 1-50 of 77
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
Add items to section
Masterpiece (10/10)
The Green Mile (1999)
favorite movies. At the moment I have only seven films rated
for ten stars. I don't know why, but for me to fully evaluation
deserve films that are associated with my life, I saw it not only once,
and still fascinate me, and still evoke emotions in me.
So it is with 'The Green Mile'. I've seen this movie many times
and every time it is on TV, I watch it again. And every time I cry,
I laugh, I get upset. It is really strange that this movie makes me feel.
That's why I love it.
previously: 10/10
currently: 10/10
Villiana's rating:
Add items to section
Sensational (9/10)
Add items to section
Very good (8/10)
Mystery, Alaska (1999)
and the ending surprised me.
Villiana's rating:
Add items to section
Good (7/10)
Add items to section
Not bad (6/10)
Audition (1999)
sometimes I had shiver on my skin, especially when Asami sang with string
in hand (shocking scene), but overall it seems to me that this was
a pretty good movie about revenge. Considering that this film
is a production of Asian, I expected something even more bloody.
Villiana's rating:
Add items to section
Average (5/10)
Load more items (27 more in this list)
Movies of 1999, which I've seen from best to worst (in my opinion)
★★★★★ Masterpiece - When I see movie first time I never give them 10 stars
★★★★☆ Sensational
★★★★ Very good
★★★☆ Good
★★★ Not bad
★★☆ Average
★★ Weak
★☆ Terribly weak
★ Very bad
☆ Misunderstanding...
★★★★★ Masterpiece - When I see movie first time I never give them 10 stars
★★★★☆ Sensational
★★★★ Very good
★★★☆ Good
★★★ Not bad
★★☆ Average
★★ Weak
★☆ Terribly weak
★ Very bad
☆ Misunderstanding...
Added to
44 votes
Movie lists - in each year
(41 lists)list by Villiana
Published 11 years, 3 months ago
3 comments