2010 movies
Sort by:
Showing 1-50 of 106
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
Add items to section
Sensational (9/10)
Tangled (2010)
And the scene with lanterns... just fabulous.
And Rapunzel... great.
Villiana's rating:
Add items to section
Very good (8/10)
Third Star (2011)
It's a really great story about friendship, life and passing.
I didn't expect ending like this. I was in shock.
Villiana's rating:
The Kids Are All Right (2010)
I love Julianne Moore, and in this role she was great.
Villiana's rating:
Repo Men (2010)
but taking into account the current realities and health care,
who knows, maybe that the future will look like. I was playing well,
until when Jude Law fought in the hallway (looked like an idiot)
and scanning organs scene (Jesus what it was disgusting and stupid),
but the final twist surprised me and when I put together all
in my head, all the silly moments in movie took on meaning
and I rate all very good. On the margins Alice Braga was
so terribly annoying.
Villiana's rating:
Tomorrow, When the War Began (2010)
presents it quite well and I like it. This film can be accused of many things,
which has already been done for sure, among other things:
poor acting, cheesy special effects, or unreality of the situation
(start a war over the weekend) etc. And I say that whoever read the book,
knows, that this film is about people, young people who have lived happily
and their behavior and dilemmas, abaut change their character and I think
that this film pretty well demonstrated those things. I also like the humorous
scenes inserted in the right places and time. On the downside the film
I can include the entire end of the film. From what I remember,
Robyn didn't kill anyone in the book, didn't take part in the action
on the bridge. A final transformation of the characters in warriors - complete
nonsense in American style! In book appeared at the end the withdrawal
and uncertainty, and I prefer this book ending.
Villiana's rating:
Add items to section
Good (7/10)
Blue Valentine (2010)
but I not really felt it. I didn't know exactly what went
wrong between Dean and Cindy.
Villiana's rating:
Despicable Me (2010)
but the girl's adorable, especially the youngest.
Best scene of the film - the hunt for a unicorn :D
Villiana's rating:
Villiana's rating:
two things: Trolls tastes in Christians, so I'd rather never visit
Norway, and that the trolls don't go to the solarium. The beginning
was interesting, then it got boring, but the final scene in
winter scenery - great. Overall, seven stars, because the movie
was pretty cool.
Villiana's rating:
For Colored Girls (2010)
Scene arguing and murder of children... I was really shocked.
Villiana's rating:
Incendies (2010)
Maybe most of the film I didn't feel action or special emotion,
but it was worth looking forward to the end.
Villiana's rating:
but overall it is good to know stories like this.
Villiana's rating:
Never Let Me Go (2010)
a bit better than the book. For sure I felt more emotion
between the characters. This is a definite plus for the movie.
The whole story is a bit odd, but certainly interesting,
quite unusual and definitely sad. Carey Mulligan was so amazing in this.
Villiana's rating:
Load more items (56 more in this list)
Movies of 2010, which I've seen from best to worst (in my opinion)
★★★★★ Masterpiece - When I see movie first time I never give them 10 stars
★★★★☆ Sensational
★★★★ Very good
★★★☆ Good
★★★ Not bad
★★☆ Average
★★ Weak
★☆ Terribly weak
★ Very bad
☆ Misunderstanding...
★★★★★ Masterpiece - When I see movie first time I never give them 10 stars
★★★★☆ Sensational
★★★★ Very good
★★★☆ Good
★★★ Not bad
★★☆ Average
★★ Weak
★☆ Terribly weak
★ Very bad
☆ Misunderstanding...
Added to
44 votes
Movie lists - in each year
(41 lists)list by Villiana
Published 11 years, 3 months ago
3 comments