Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Stephen Dougray Scott

Age: 53, born 25 November 1965

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Claire Forlani


Lists

112 votes
Bite Me - Sexy Vampires (35 items)
list by Alabama1971
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 31 comments
60 votes
Kilts (66 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 13 comments
41 votes
British Actors (194 items)
list by Rachel
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 8 comments
37 votes
God Save the Queen (19 items)
list by Cristiane Dutra
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 11 comments
34 votes
U.K. Beautiful (28 items)
list by Alabama1971
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 3 comments

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Dougray Scott is a Scottish actor and producer who portrayed Thomas Abigail in Season 2 of AMC's Fear The Walking Dead. Dougray Scott was born in Kirkcaldy, Fife, the son of Elma, a nurse, and Alan Scott, an actor and salesperson. He attended Auchmuty High School. Adopting his stage name from his grandmother's surname, "Dougray", he enrolled in a foundation course in drama before going on to attend the Royal Welsh College of Music & Drama in Cardiff from 1984 to 1987; here, he earned the college's Most Promising Drama Student award. In 1988, he moved to London. ... (more)
Tags: Male (6), Actor (6), Scottish (6), Born 1965 (5), British (5), Straight (4), Charming (3), Adorable (3), White (3), Excellent (2), Beautiful Hair (2), Cool (2), Pretty (2), Attractive (2), Great Eyes (2), Beautiful (2), Splendid (2), Hot (2), Sexy (2), Welsh College Of Music And Drama (2)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.6
2575 Watched
Rating:
5.7
1636 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1348 Watched
Rating:
5.8
1002 Watched
Rating:
5.2
771 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
2276 Watched
Rating:
8
1727 Watched
Rating:
6.2
178 Watched
Rating:
6.9
143 Watched
Rating:
6.8
41 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Brian G added this to a list 1 month ago
Almost Bonded (25 person items)
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 8 months ago
Babes Of The Walking Dead (78 person items)
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 8 months, 2 weeks ago