Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Burn Hugh Winchester Gorman

Age: 49, born 1 September 1974

Country of origin: United States


Lists

23 votes
Torchwood (9 items)
list by GemLil
Published 15 years ago 6 comments
11 votes
Game of Thrones: Season 3 Newcomers (28 items)
list by Emmabell
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
Game of Thrones Characters (146 items)
list by Magdalena
Published 9 years, 2 months ago
6 votes
Directed by Guillermo del Toro (89 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
4 votes
Man Crushes (48 items)
list by Mentantos
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

English actor and musician. He is known for his roles as Owen Harper in the BBC series Torchwood (2006โ€“2008), Phillip Stryver in The Dark Knight Rises (2012), Karl Tanner in the HBO series Game of Thrones (2013โ€“2014), Hermann Gottlieb in Pacific Rim (2013) and its sequel Pacific Rim: Uprising (2018), and Major Edmund Hewlett in the AMC series Turn: Washington's Spies (2014). Gorman portrayed 'The Marshal' in the first season of the Amazon drama The Man in the High Castle.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
3330 Watched
2. Pacific Rim (2013)
Rating:
6.8
1296 Watched
3. Penelope (2007)
Rating:
6.6
848 Watched
4. Layer Cake (2004)
Rating:
7
725 Watched
5. Crimson Peak (2014)
Rating:
6.5
554 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Game of Thrones (2011)
Rating:
8.7
3076 Watched
Rating:
7.9
692 Watched
3. Torchwood (2006)
Rating:
7.4
540 Watched
4. Revenge (2011)
Rating:
7.6
408 Watched
5. The Expanse (2015)
Rating:
8
145 Watched




Update feed

Stehako added this to a list 10 months, 2 weeks ago
Real Life Portrayals: The Offer (38 tv items)

" Charles Bluhdorn "


nverland voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
ELA posted a image 4 years, 9 months ago

ELA posted 7 images [View All] 5 years ago

miaou voted for an image 8 years ago