Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Victor Joseph Garber

Age: 74, born 16 March 1949

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Rainer Andreesen


Lists

58 votes
Men with Weapons (updated - 18th April 2016) (325 items)
list by Rachel
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 9 comments
38 votes
150 Greatest Male Characters on TV (POLL) (139 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 32 comments
38 votes
Beautiful Blasphemy (36 items)
list by sleepless101
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 10 comments
30 votes
Comic Con 2015 (215 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 3 comments
24 votes
TV's Most Dangerous Men (25 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 6 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Victor Joseph Garber (born March 16, 1949) is a Canadian actor and singer. He is known for playing Jesus in Godspell, Anthony Hope in Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street, John Wilkes Booth in Assassins, Jack Bristow in the television series Alias, Max in Lend Me a Tenor, Thomas Andrews in James Cameron's Titanic, and Ken Taylor, Canadian Ambassador to Iran, in Argo. He was a series regular on Legends of Tomorrow, as Dr. Martin Stein, having previously played the same role in a recurring capacity on The Flash as well as the web series Vixen. ... (more)
Tags: Actor (23), Canadian (6), Titanic (4), Male (4), Cool (3), Legally Blonde (3), Born 1949 (3), Sleepless In Seattle (3), Milk (3), White (3), Gay (3), Lgbt (2), Eli Stone (2), Jeffrey (2), Home Room (2), Sooo Cute (2), The First Wives Club (2), Alias (2), Talented (2), Cute (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
9077 Watched
2. Legally Blonde (2001)
Rating:
5.8
3315 Watched
3. Milk (2009)
Rating:
7.5
1498 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1721 Watched
5. Kung Fu Panda 2 (2011)
Rating:
6.8
1540 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
5786 Watched
2. Will & Grace (1998)
Rating:
6.5
1787 Watched
3. Glee
Rating:
6.6
1437 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1447 Watched
5. Ugly Betty (2006)
Rating:
6.3
1254 Watched




Music




Update feed

cyrax36 added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Titanic (1997)2- Argo (2012)3- Sicario (2015)4- The Town (2010)5- Kung Fu Panda 2 (2011)"


cyrax36 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years ago

cyrax36 added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
L90 added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Celebrities Weddings 2015 โ™ฅ (73 person items)

"โ™ฅ Victor Garber & Rainer Andreesen โ™ฅ "


Marshall added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
favorite actress and actors (53 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
Comic Con 2017 (227 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 7 months ago

Emmabell added this to a list 6 years, 11 months ago
Actors Who Can Sing (291 person items)
Nikki added this to a list 7 years, 8 months ago
DC Cast (80 person items)

"Martin Stein/Firestorm "