Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Elizabeth Téa Pantaleoni

Age: 56, born 25 February 1966

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Tim Daly


Lists

396 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 66 comments
262 votes
Over 40 and still hot! (48 items)
list by El Raulo
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 32 comments
97 votes
150 Most Beautiful Actresses Of All Time (159 items)
list by geojones100
Published 2 years ago 19 comments
84 votes
Hot and Over 40 (125 items)
list by mojack
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 3 comments
77 votes
My 100 Babes Of The 90's (101 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 4 years, 4 months ago 29 comments

Photos

36 votes
35 votes
25 votes
23 votes
16 votes

Description: Téa Leoni [ born: Elizabeth Téa Pantaleoni on February 25, 1966 in New York, New York ] is an American actress. Leoni was born to Anthony Pantaleoni, a corporate lawyer, and Emily Patterson, a dietician. Leoni's paternal grandfather, Guido Pantaleoni, had an Italian father and an American mother; her paternal grandmother, Helenka Tradusa Adamowska, was a film and stage actress who was born in the U.S. to Polish parents. Leoni states in the October 27, 2006 Life magazine that she became a goodwill ambassador for UNICEF partially because her grandmother Helenka was the president of the U.S. Fund for UNICEF for 25 years. Leo ... (more)
Tags: American (7), Actress (6), Female (4), Born 1966 (3), Blonde (3), February 25 (2), Born In February (2), 06 (2), 1966 (2), Italian (2), Polish (2), Beautiful (2), Italian-American (1), Holy Shit (1), Desireable (1), Great Legs (1), Born In 1966 (1), Great Eyes (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.5
2462 Watched
2. Bad Boys (1995)
Rating:
6.2
2094 Watched
Rating:
5.8
1821 Watched
4. Deep Impact (1998)
Rating:
5.7
1662 Watched
Rating:
5.7
1155 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The X Files (1993)
Rating:
7.8
2397 Watched
2. Frasier (1993)
Rating:
6.7
1423 Watched
Rating:
6.8
747 Watched
Rating:
7.2
615 Watched
Rating:
5.9
370 Watched




Update feed

jerryspring voted for 2 images 23 hours, 55 minutes ago

Palermo Sicily voted for an image 1 day ago

clovia added this to a list 3 weeks, 3 days ago
Darthmasco added this to a list 4 weeks, 1 day ago
Pisces (207 person items)
Battleax voted for an image 1 month ago

L90 added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (1930 person items)
Look Left voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

oldman voted for an image 4 months, 4 weeks ago

loverofred voted for 4 images 6 months, 1 week ago

Nevskij Prospekt posted a image 7 months, 1 week ago

cactus voted for 23 images [View All] 8 months, 2 weeks ago

rico650 voted for 7 images [View All] 8 months, 2 weeks ago

Smtx.mw voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

sh56 voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

Kyle Ellis voted for an image 11 months, 1 week ago

MUZE voted for 3 images 11 months, 1 week ago

L90 added this to a list 11 months, 1 week ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Elizabeth Téa PantaleoniAmerican Actress & Producer• Polish;• Italian;• German;• Irish;• English;• Scottish;• Welsh; "


franlob voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

A.M.A voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

Satrapo posted 11 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

skipperbrian voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

golden1991 voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

deniaud voted for 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

Satrapo posted 8 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

apo55a voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 5 images 1 year, 5 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

kamikid17 voted for 5 images 1 year, 9 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

khadijakassa voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

Henny voted for 4 images 1 year, 12 months ago

clayton jungle voted for 4 images 2 years ago

chuckbb voted for 3 images 2 years ago

geojones100 added this to a list 2 years ago
danielistal added this to a list 2 years ago
Favorite Person (510 person items)
Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Motherhood ♥ (2070 person items)

"Téa has 2 children:• West Duchovny• Kyd Miller Duchovny"


Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »