Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: James Timothy Daly

Age: 67, born 1 March 1956

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Téa Leoni


Lists

37 votes
Hottest Men Born In Each Year (157 items)
list by Rachel
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 4 comments
35 votes
Bad Guys Portrayed by Famous Actors (34 items)
list by Donieee
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 10 comments
26 votes
The Evolution of Superman (Animated version) (18 items)
list by nehocb
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 2 comments
19 votes
Hello, my name is Tim! (14 items)
list by Sarqasm
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 6 comments
12 votes
Melting Pot (2272 items)
list by L90
Published 2 years, 10 months ago

Tim Daly Videos

The Daly Show: Episode 5 "The Daly Christmas"

99 Views

Added 11 years ago



View all Tim Daly videos

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Trivia: Son of James Daly and Hope Newell, brother of Tyne Daly and uncle of Kathryne Dora Brown. He has two children with wife Amy Van Nostrand. Attended and graduated from Bennington College. Was unable to provide the voice of Superman, as he previously did for Warner Bros. in its "Superman" (1996) and "Batman" (1992) animated series, when presented with the "Justice League" (2001) series, as he was already contracted to star in "The Fugitive" (2000). Is perhaps best known for the role of Joe Hackett on the TV series "Wings" (1990). He beat out Kevin Conroy for t ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
2479 Watched
2. The Sopranos (1999)
Rating:
8.1
1470 Watched
3. Monk
Rating:
7.1
1268 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1148 Watched
Rating:
6.1
841 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
2393 Watched
2. Basic (2003)
Rating:
6
431 Watched
Rating:
5.8
222 Watched
Rating:
6.6
184 Watched
Rating:
6.9
204 Watched




TV directed by

1. Bereft (2004)
Rating:
7
3 want to see




Update feed

Leo added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
L90 added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"James Timothy DalyAmerican Actor & Producer• Irish;• English;• Scottish;• German; "


motorolacelebs posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

uniruler added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
DCCU & MCU 80s Fancast (193 person items)
rose77 added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
rose77 added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
L90 added this to a list 5 years ago
Real Life Dads! (210 person items)

"Tim has 2 children:• Samuel Timothy Daly (1984);• Emelyn Daly (1989);"


L90 added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
Grey's Anatomy Doctors (124 person items)

" Pete WilderAlternative Medicine Specialist / Attending Critical Care Physician / Attending Infectious Disease SpecialistSeason 3Dead "


Brian G added this to a list 7 years, 6 months ago
rose77 added this to a list 7 years, 9 months ago