Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Shohreh Aghdashloo

Stats

Birth Name: Shohreh Vaziri-Tabar

Age: 71, born 11 May 1952

Country of origin: Iran, Islamic Republic of

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Houshang Touzie


Lists

119 votes
What Do They Believe In ? (56 items)
list by SFG¿mystic
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 11 comments
81 votes
Mama mia...Mature women I adore (274 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
71 votes
Guest stars on HOUSE (93 items)
list by mojack
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 14 comments
65 votes
Academy Award Records (68 items)
list by Coby
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 7 comments
48 votes
The Simpsons' Special Guests (407 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 15 years, 2 months ago 6 comments

Photos

7 votes
7 votes
6 votes
4 votes
3 votes

Description: Shohreh Aghdashloo (born May 11, 1952) is an Iranian American actress. After establishing a theatre and film career in Iran, Aghdashloo moved to England during the Iranian Revolution in 1979, and subsequently became a citizen of the United States. After several years playing supporting roles in television and film, her performance in House of Sand and Fog (2003) brought her several film critics' awards and a nomination for an Academy Award for Best Supporting Actress. She has continued to play supporting and character roles in film and television and won an Emmy Award for her work in the television drama House of Saddam (2008 ... (more)
Tags: Actress (7), Iranian (5), Female (4), Persian (3), Beautiful (2), Born 1952 (2), Great Voice (2), Gorgeous (2), 24 (2), American (2), Intelligent (1), Born In 1952 (1), Black Hair (1), Punisher (1), Raven Haired (1), The Simpsons Guest (1), The Expanse (1), The Punisher (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
5803 Watched
Rating:
8
4281 Watched
Rating:
7.1
2483 Watched
4. 24
Rating:
6.9
1938 Watched
5. Bones (2005)
Rating:
7.5
1697 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
4922 Watched
2. The Lake House (2006)
Rating:
6.5
1772 Watched
Rating:
6.2
1662 Watched
Rating:
7.1
493 Watched
Rating:
5.8
493 Watched




Update feed

yellowhair voted for an image 4 weeks, 1 day ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Shohreh Vaziri-Tabar11 May 1952Aghdashloo has 1 child:• Tara Touzie (1989);"


L90 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- X-Men: The Last Stand (2006)2- Star Trek Beyond (2016)3- The Promise (2016)4- Ghostbusters: Afterlife (2021)5- The Lake House (2006)"


redrobin voted for 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

redrobin added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Favorite Actress Orient (30 person items)
SomeBloke voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

selsun voted for 5 images 2 years, 1 month ago

davyjones posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

cekadidas added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
franceseattle added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Most Beautiful Actresses (326 person items)
franceseattle added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Beautiful Iranian Faces (23 beauty items)
franceseattle added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
List of Fav. Female Images (658 beauty items)
Henny voted for an image 4 years, 2 months ago

A.Lozano added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Dames (873 person items)
Avid Admirer added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Oldest women I would... (57 beauty items)

" May 11, 1952Age: 67"


SomeBloke voted for 2 images 4 years, 11 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 5 years, 2 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
The Nifty 50s (70 person items)
Judith added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
Iconic Role Casting: Aladdin (10 person items)

"She's a well-known Iranian actress who has appeared in several American movies. Whether she's in the upcoming Aladdin movie or not, I think it would be a shame if she weren't. She's a great actress, not to mention her voice is incredible."


DuckNation posted a image 5 years, 7 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 5 years, 7 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 5 years, 9 months ago

Ouroboros voted for an image 5 years, 9 months ago

Leo added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
DuckNation posted a image 5 years, 10 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 5 years, 10 months ago

L90 added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
Grey's Anatomy Doctors (124 person items)

"Helen Crawford?Season 3Alive"


bluemelody voted for an image 5 years, 11 months ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 6 years, 4 months ago

Rylvan voted for an image 6 years, 4 months ago

sh56 voted for 2 images 6 years, 6 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 6 years, 6 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 9 months ago
Comic Con 2017 (227 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 9 months ago

Listal voted for an image 7 years, 1 month ago

apu11 voted for an image 7 years, 1 month ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 years, 1 month ago
Oscars 2017 (100 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 1 month ago


« Prev12 Next »