Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Sheryl Lynn Lee

Age: 56, born 22 April 1967

Country of origin: Germany

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jesse Diamond


Lists

191 votes
Top 111 Of The Most Beautiful Women On TV (120 items)
list by billie piper
Published 12 years ago 6 comments
148 votes
Hottest Supernatural/Unatural Women (166 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 9 comments
113 votes
Bite Me - Sexy Vampires (35 items)
list by Alabama1971
Published 13 years, 9 months ago 31 comments
41 votes
Twin Peaks... How they look now (15 items)
list by INEEDYUO
Published 13 years ago 7 comments
33 votes
Women Under the Direction of Woody Allen (125 items)
list by xolmis
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 2 comments

Photos

7 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes

Description: Born: Augsburg, Bavaria, Germany. Education: Fairview High School, Boulder, Colorado; American Academy of Dramatic Arts, Pasadena, California; North Carolina School of Arts; the National Conservatory Theater, Denver, Colorado and Colorado University. Lee spending much of her youth studying dance before knee injuries ended her hope of becoming a dancer. She began acting in school plays before pursuing stage work in Seattle, Washington. In was in Seattle that Lee landed the role of Laura Palmer, the doomed homecoming queen on the cult TV series 'Twin Peaks' (1990). She later reappeared on 'Twin Peaks' as Laura's cousi ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
4276 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2293 Watched
3. Twin Peaks (1990)
Rating:
8.3
1436 Watched
4. CSI: NY (2004)
Rating:
6.7
1415 Watched
5. One Tree Hill (2003)
Rating:
6.9
927 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
902 Watched
2. Winter's Bone (2010)
Rating:
6.9
889 Watched
Rating:
7.2
807 Watched
Rating:
5.6
573 Watched
Rating:
8.2
421 Watched




Update feed

HENNร Z. Minionette voted for 10 images [View All] 1 week, 6 days ago

onclelapin posted a image 6 months, 1 week ago

Anautix voted for an image 10 months, 1 week ago

Anautix added this to a list 10 months, 1 week ago
Beauties of the 90s (27 beauty items)

" Also especially known for her role in the TV-Series and the movie Twin Peaks."


lookleft2 voted for an image 10 months, 1 week ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

topfe added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Classic Ladies (96 beauty items)
topfe voted for 3 images 1 year, 4 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Sheryl Lynn Lee22 April 1967Lee has 1 child:โ€ข Elijah Diamond (2000);"


onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
SomeBloke voted for 2 images 1 year, 10 months ago

rico650 voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 years ago

fdlm4000 voted for 8 images [View All] 2 years, 9 months ago

onclelapin posted 2 images 3 years, 7 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 3 years, 11 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 4 years, 2 months ago

rose77 added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
rose77 added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
emberlin voted for an image 4 years, 9 months ago

Henny voted for 2 images 4 years, 11 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 5 years, 11 months ago

micmiz posted a image 6 years ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 6 years, 1 month ago

onclelapin posted a image 6 years, 3 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 6 years, 3 months ago

ruslaness posted 9 images [View All] 6 years, 4 months ago

Minerva13 voted for an image 6 years, 4 months ago

micmiz posted a image 6 years, 5 months ago

micmiz posted a image 6 years, 6 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 6 years, 7 months ago

billie piper added this to a list 6 years, 9 months ago
billie piper posted a image 6 years, 9 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 6 years, 9 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 6 years, 9 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 6 years, 9 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 6 years, 9 months ago


« Prev12 Next »