Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Scott Grimes

Stats

Birth Name: Scott Richard Grimes

Age: 52, born 9 July 1971

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Adrianne Palicki


Lists

115 votes
Dexter's Rogues Gallery (31 items)
list by Seaworth
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 17 comments
58 votes
Ginger Men (33 items)
list by Noora
Published 15 years, 4 months ago 24 comments
48 votes
Band of Brothers - Easy Company (29 items)
list by GemLil
Published 13 years, 9 months ago 10 comments
25 votes
Sexiest Men (674 items)
list by Rachel
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
21 votes
The "Dexter" Cast (18 items)
list by Maary
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 3 comments

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Scott Richard Grimes (born July 9, 1971) is an American actor, voice artist, singer, and songwriter. Some of his most prominent roles include appearances in ER as Dr. Archie Morris, Party of Five as Will McCorkle, Band of Brothers as Technical Sergeant Donald Malarkey, and the animated sitcom American Dad!, voicing Steve Smith. He is also well known by cult movie fans for his role as Bradley Brown in the first two Critters films. As of September 10, 2017, he has been a regular on the Fox sci-fi comedy-drama The Orville. As a singer, Grimes is best known for co-writing and performing the soft rock single "Sunset Blvd&quot ... (more)
Tags: Actor (4), American (2), Artistic (1), Male (1), Born 1971 (1), Ginger (1), Wise (1), Representin (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4393 Watched
2. Dexter (2006)
Rating:
8.2
3007 Watched
3. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.2
1857 Watched
4. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.9
1641 Watched
Rating:
8.6
1262 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Robin Hood (2010)
Rating:
6.4
1469 Watched
2. Crimson Tide (1995)
Rating:
6.9
572 Watched
3. Critters (1986)
Rating:
5.7
418 Watched
4. Oppenheimer (2023)
Rating:
7.9
350 Watched
5. Winter's Tale (2014)
Rating:
5.9
155 Watched




Update feed

Defenestrated Jack added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
ER Cast: Seasons 6-10 (153 person items)

" Archie Morris Season 10"


rickterenzi voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

Defenestrated Jack posted a image 3 years, 4 months ago

L90 added this to a list 5 years ago
Celebrities Weddings 2019 โ™ฅ (129 person items)

"โ™ฅ Scott Grimes & Adrianne Palicki โ™ฅ "


L90 added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Real Life Dads! (210 person items)

" Scott has 2 children:โ€ข Madison Grimes (1999);โ€ข Jackson Richard Grimes (2001);"


browser posted 4 images 5 years, 6 months ago

archer-mage posted a image 6 years, 5 months ago