Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Robert N. Reiner

Age: 75, born 6 March 1947

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Michele Singer


Lists

196 votes
Listal's 100 best Directors (The Results) (100 items)
list by propelas
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 119 comments
188 votes
South Park's Funniest Celebrity Parodies (24 items)
list by Seaworth
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 25 comments
133 votes
Directors:The Filmography of... (207 items)
list by propelas
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 21 comments
81 votes
Celebrities featured on South Park (47 items)
list by Lex
Published 11 years ago 11 comments
77 votes
Versatile directors (15 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 23 comments

Rob Reiner Videos

Interview with director Rob Reiner for Flipped

245 Views

Added 11 years ago


Rob Reiner interview for Rumor Has It

211 Views

Added 11 years ago




Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Tags: American (10), Director (10), Actor (7), Comedian (5), Male (5), Born 1947 (5), Writer (4), Producer (4), Drama (2), Action (2), River Phoenix (2), Tom Cruise (2), White (2), Straight (2), Jewish (2), Democrat (2), UCLA (2), SNL Host (2), Famous Father (2), Comedy (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5690 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1426 Watched
Rating:
7.6
998 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1080 Watched
5. American Idol (2002)
Rating:
5.1
881 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Stand by Me (1986)
Rating:
7.8
2298 Watched
Rating:
7.7
2238 Watched
Rating:
7
1860 Watched
4. Misery (1990)
Rating:
7.5
1834 Watched
5. The Bucket List (2008)
Rating:
6.9
1601 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Misery (1990)
Rating:
7.5
1834 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1751 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1707 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1015 Watched
5. Edtv (1999)
Rating:
5.2
649 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
1015 Watched
2. Flipped (2010)
Rating:
7.5
308 Watched
Rating:
6.6
66 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
213 Watched
Rating:
8.1
9 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2 Watched
Rating:
10
1 want to see
0 want to see




TV directed by

Most popular
Most recent
0 want to see
0 want to see
0 want to see
0 want to see




Update feed

Quattroporte voted for an image 3 months ago

samira voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Monsters, Inc. (1991) (9 movies items)

"Roz!"


Leo added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Nominated for DGA But Not Oscar (28 person items)

"Stand by Me When Harry Met Sally A Few Good Men"


cekadidas added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
MarkusT90 added this to a list 4 years ago
My Favorite Directors (92 person items)
cyrax36 added this to a list 4 years, 12 months ago
Top Grossing Directors (200 person items)
Exclusive posted a image 5 years, 1 month ago

kathy voted for an image 5 years, 5 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
American Cinematheque Award (30 person items)

" Year: 2003"


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 5 months ago

InTheWitheringWind added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
Favorite Person (111 person items)
cyrax36 added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
Top Grossing Directors (200 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years ago

Beroofficial added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
100 Greatest Filmmakers of All Time (100 person items)

"American Major Works: The Princess Bride (1987) Stand by Me (1986) When Harry Met Sally... (1989) โ€ข Director, Writer, Producer, Actor. โ€ข Written 10 films but none of his top 3."


rose77 added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
miaou voted for an image 6 years, 7 months ago