Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Patrick Joseph Wilson

Age: 48, born 3 July 1973

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Dagmara Dominczyk


Lists

83 votes
Superheroes (101 items)
list by Elfflame
Published 13 years, 9 months ago 10 comments
77 votes
Yes, yes,they are the same age (15 items)
list by Lola
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 5 comments
37 votes
lovely smile (40 items)
list by 3 days grace
Published 10 years, 12 months ago 9 comments
31 votes
Despicable Me (49 items)
list by moviebuff15
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 3 comments
24 votes
Pretty Handsome (My most attractive List) (12 items)
list by Neurotic-Isopod
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 6 comments

Patrick Wilson Videos



Photos

4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Patrick Wilson has a B.F.A. in Drama from Carnegie-Mellon University. His theater work has produced many nominations and awards. He was nominated for Best Actor in a Musical for The Full Monty, a Drama League Award for Fascinating Rhythm, a Drama Drama League Award for Bright Lights, Big City an Encores nomination for Tenderloin. He had national tours in Carousel (Drama Logue Award winner and L.A. Ovation nomination) and Miss Saigon. Regionally, he has appeared in Sweet Bird of Youth (La Jolla), Ciderhouse Rules (Mark Taper Forum), Romeo and Juliet: The Musical (Ordway), Lucky in the Rain (Goodspeed), Harmony (La Jolla), The Ful ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Watchmen (2009)
Rating:
7.2
3183 Watched
2. Hard Candy (2006)
Rating:
6.9
1764 Watched
3. Prometheus (2012)
Rating:
6.7
1849 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1627 Watched
5. Insidious (2011)
Rating:
6.4
1215 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.1
1799 Watched
Rating:
6.8
749 Watched
Rating:
7.2
615 Watched
4. Fargo (2014)
Rating:
8.4
444 Watched
Rating:
7.5
296 Watched




Music




Movies directed by

0 want to see




Update feed

Bruce Wayne added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Fav Actors (106 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Batman vs. Superman Dream Cast (12 movies items)

"Lex Luthor!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Batman Dream Cast (40 movies items)

"Dr. Thomas Wayne!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 months, 4 weeks ago
Justice League Dream Cast (28 movies items)

"Lex Luthor!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 months, 4 weeks ago
Superman Dream Cast (23 movies items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Batman (2009) (15 movies items)

"Bruce Wayne/Batman!"


L90 added this to a list 10 months, 1 week ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (331 person items)

"♥ Patrick Wilson & Dagmara Dominczyk ♥ Together since July 2004, married since June 2005."


L90 added this to a list 1 year ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Patrick Joseph WilsonAmerican Actor, Singer & Director• English;• Scottish;• Scots-Irish/Northern Irish;• Welsh;• German; "


mrleite15 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Favorite Actors Ever (20 person items)
Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Cancer (145 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
rose77 added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Phoenix Feather added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Faces: The South (36 person items)
unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Faces: North America (240 person items)
Veilor posted a video 3 years, 5 months ago
Nikki added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Born in the USA (215 person items)
Nikki added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
DC Cast (80 person items)

"Orm "


IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Comic Con 2018 (117 person items)
Shaunsie added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
Exclusive added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Exclusive voted for an image 4 years, 8 months ago

JROCK1772 voted for 8 images [View All] 4 years, 11 months ago

Exclusive added this to a list 4 years, 12 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2006 (50 person items)

" as Jeff Kohlver in Hard Candy Runner up: Brad Adamson in Little Children"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Emmabell added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Actors Who Can Sing (291 person items)
reallly voted for 3 images 5 years, 5 months ago

MarkusT90 added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
My Favorite Actors (126 person items)
reallly voted for an image 5 years, 9 months ago

Emmabell added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
TV's Talented Leading Men (117 person items)

"Fargo (2015) Character: Lou Solverson Other TV Shows Starring Patrick Wilson A Gifted Man (2011-2012) Character: Dr. Michael Holt Angels in America (2003, Mini-Series) Character: Joe Pitt"


reallly posted 2 images 5 years, 11 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 1 month ago

moviebuff added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
Tribeca Film Festival 2016 (110 fashion items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 6 years, 2 months ago

reallly posted 6 images [View All] 6 years, 2 months ago