Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Cassius Marcellus Clay, Jr

Born: 17 January 1942 Died: 3 June 2016

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Lonnie Ali


Lists

197 votes
Awesome People Hanging Out Together (46 items)
list by propelas
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 24 comments
167 votes
Celebrity Insults (179 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 21 comments
119 votes
What Do They Believe In ? (56 items)
list by SFGยฟmystic
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 11 comments
94 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1852 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 3 months, 3 weeks ago 10 comments
82 votes
Portraits by Andy Warhol (46 items)
list by Zozoulini
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 11 comments

Muhammad Ali Videos

Muhammad Ali - Amazing Speed

157 Views, 3 votes, 1 comments

Added 10 years ago


Muhammad Ali promoting Rumble in the Jungle

65 Views, 1 votes

Added 4 years ago




Photos

6 votes
6 votes
6 votes
5 votes
5 votes

Description: Muhammad Ali (born Cassius Marcellus Clay, Jr.; January 17, 1942) is an American former professional boxer, philanthropist and social activist. Considered a cultural icon, Ali has both been idolized and vilified. Originally known as Cassius Clay, at the age of 22 he won the world heavyweight championship from Sonny Liston. Ali changed his name after joining the Nation of Islam in 1964, subsequently converting to Sunni Islam in 1975. In 1967, three years after Ali had won the heavyweight championship, he was publicly vilified for his refusal to be conscripted into the U.S. military, based on his religious beliefs and oppositio ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
310 Watched
Rating:
5.5
302 Watched
Rating:
5.7
243 Watched
4. Today (1952)
Rating:
6.6
94 Watched
Rating:
8.3
89 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Limitless (2011)
Rating:
6.9
1596 Watched
Rating:
7.3
655 Watched
3. The Hurricane (2000)
Rating:
7.1
497 Watched
4. Life (1999)
Rating:
6.1
268 Watched
Rating:
7.3
192 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
6.8
11 Watched




Update feed

sinaia16 posted 6 images [View All] 2 weeks, 4 days ago

sinaia16 posted a image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

forgetme98 voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1852 person items)
sinaia16 posted a image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted a image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted a image 7 months, 1 week ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

Darth Brutus added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
People I find Inspiring (40 person items)

"Whenever I need some push in my life, I always think about the machine that was Muhammad Ali. As far as I'm concerned, Ali didn't have that inspiring life story, but as an athlete the man was out of this world: Ali beat pretty much every great boxer there was at the time and still kept true to his own ideals. Many people remember him for his habit of boasting publicly, but Ali could almost always back the talk with real action. Ali was the greatest."


A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

sinaia16 posted 9 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

lovedriver posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

Georgini voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

shotswerefired posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

shotswerefired added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
In Praise of Bruce Lee (33 person items)

" When sparring with friend Davis Miller: "You must be a fool to get in the ring with me. When I'm through, you gowna think you been whupped by Bruce Lee.""


Marek voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

Marek added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Poll ! The Greatest: vote your best Sport Athlete (22 person items)

" 17 points kathy shotswerefired"


A.M.A posted 2 images 2 years, 11 months ago

sinaia16 posted a image 3 years ago

omnivorousrex added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
A.M.A posted a image 3 years, 1 month ago

A.M.A posted a image 3 years, 1 month ago

omnivorousrex added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Tribute...Black excellance (161 person items)
A.M.A posted a image 3 years, 2 months ago

A.M.A posted 9 images [View All] 3 years, 2 months ago

Dj Levels voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

shotswerefired voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 5 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 3 years, 7 months ago

coffee-boy voted for an image 3 years, 9 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 3 years, 9 months ago

Rylvan posted a video 3 years, 10 months ago

« Prev12 3 4 Next »