Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo
Directed by
Christian Rivers Christian Rivers


Starring
Hera Hilmar Hera Hilmar
Hester Shaw
Robert Sheehan Robert Sheehan
Tom Natsworthy
Hugo Weaving Hugo Weaving
Thaddeus Valentine
Jihae Jihae
Anna Fang
Ronan Raftery Ronan Raftery
Bevis Pod
Leila George D Leila George D'Onofrio
Katherine Valentine
Patrick Malahide Patrick Malahide
Magnus Crome
Stephen Lang Stephen Lang
Shrike
Colin Salmon Colin Salmon
Chudleigh Pomeroy
Mark Mitchinson Mark Mitchinson
Vambrace
Regé-Jean Page Regé-Jean Page
Captain Khora
Menik Gooneratne Menik Gooneratne
Sathya
Frankie Adams Frankie Adams
Yasmina Rashid
Leifur Sigurdarson Leifur Sigurdarson
Nils Lindstrom
Kahn West Kahn West
Toa Heke
Andrew Lees Andrew Lees
Herbert Melliphant
Sophie Cox Sophie Cox
Clytie Potts
Kee Chan Kee Chan
Governor Kwan
Sarah Peirse Sarah Peirse
Dr. Twix
Mark Hadlow Mark Hadlow
Stigwood
Caren Pistorius Caren Pistorius
Pandora Shaw
Poppy Macleod Poppy Macleod
Young Hester
Joel Tobeck Joel Tobeck
Burgermeister
Terry Norris Terry Norris
Professor Arkengarth
Calum Gittins Calum Gittins
Chief Navigator
Megan Edwards Megan Edwards
Mrs. Wreyland
Peter Rowley Peter Rowley
Mr. Wreyland
Aaron Jackson Aaron Jackson
Gench
Stephen Ure Stephen Ure
Pewsey
Nathaniel Lees Nathaniel Lees
Pierrepoint
Paul Yates Paul Yates
Dietrich
Lynda Lester Lynda Lester
Medusa (voice)
Nick Blake Nick Blake
Waving Aviator
Beatrice Brophy Beatrice Brophy
Young Mother (as Beatrice Joblin)
Thomas La Hood Thomas La Hood
Lookout (as Thomas Lahood)
Simbarashe Matshe Simbarashe Matshe
Water Hawker (as Simba Matshe)
Lee Tuson Lee Tuson
Salzhakener
Jason Whyte Jason Whyte
Food Hawker
Michael Homick Michael Homick
De Groot (as Mike Homik)
Carter Nixon Carter Nixon
Scav Trader Carter
Rick Baker Rick Baker
Tube Tannoy (voice)
Royden Davys Royden Davys
Salvage Man #1
Richard Mills Richard Mills
Salvage Man #2
Shane Rangi Shane Rangi
Burly Salvageman
Yoson An Yoson An
Major Chen
Philip Reeve Philip Reeve
Shan Guo Man
Sam Reeve Sam Reeve
Shan Guo Teenager
Nicholas Quirke Nicholas Quirke
Nicholas Quirke
Martin Kwok Martin Kwok
Shan Guo Control
Seth Miller Seth Miller
Airhaven Control
Madeleine Adams Madeleine Adams
Salzhaken Woman (uncredited)
Natalia Adams Natalia Adams
Scuttlebug Captive (uncredited)
Nellica Adaway Nellica Adaway
Rustwater Captive (uncredited)
Margaret Austin Margaret Austin
Museum Woman (uncredited)
Roger Awhimate Roger Awhimate
Londoner / Rustwater Buyer (uncredited)
Lucy Beeler Lucy Beeler
Medusa Engineer (uncredited)
Talia Brewer Talia Brewer
London Gut Captive (uncredited)
Jared Brown Jared Brown
London Beefeater #1 (uncredited)
Philip Cristian Claassen Philip Cristian Claassen
Salt Trader (uncredited)
Rodney Cook Rodney Cook
Scuttlebug Thug (uncredited)
Trevor Cooper Trevor Cooper
Slave Trader (uncredited)
Paul Craze Paul Craze
Grease Monkey (uncredited)
Ayden Crewther Ayden Crewther
London Gut Worker (uncredited)
Karl Dickson Karl Dickson
Aviator (uncredited)
Claire Farrelly Claire Farrelly
Salzhakener (uncredited)
Gary French Gary French
Street Sweeper (uncredited)
Sophie Fulton Sophie Fulton
Sweet Girl (uncredited)
Mike Galuszka Mike Galuszka
Airhaven Citizen / London Gut Sewage Man (uncredited)
Marie-Therese Emma Gilbert Marie-Therese Emma Gilbert
Saltzhagen Civilian (uncredited)
Faran Gillbanks Faran Gillbanks
London Policeman / Salzhaken Man / Water Carrier (uncredited)
Winham Hammond Winham Hammond
Scuttlebug Thug (uncredited)
Oliver Heinrich Oliver Heinrich
Salzhaken Navigator (uncredited)
Jackson Herman Jackson Herman
Beefeater #2 (uncredited)
Kathryn Briggs Hobbs Kathryn Briggs Hobbs
Salzhaken Woman (uncredited)
Dee Jamieson Dee Jamieson
Salzhaken Woman (uncredited)
Werner Kaffl Werner Kaffl
London Gut Worker (uncredited)
Tamati Kawha Tamati Kawha
Shan Guo Soldier (uncredited)
Ron Kerkmeester Ron Kerkmeester
Salzhaken Man (uncredited)
Isabelle Rose Kircher Isabelle Rose Kircher
Rustwater Buyer (uncredited)
Terewai Kopua Terewai Kopua
London Policeman (uncredited)
Jace Lee Jace Lee
London Policeman (uncredited)
Carlton McRae Carlton McRae
Rustwater Trader (uncredited)
Liz Merton Liz Merton
Babushka (uncredited)
Joseph Mika-Hunt Joseph Mika-Hunt
Rustwater Trader (uncredited)
Keith Mole Keith Mole
Cossack / Rustwater Trader (uncredited)
Reagan Morris Reagan Morris
Shan Guo soldier (uncredited)
Sarah Munn Sarah Munn
Slave (uncredited)
Jimmy James Nielsen Jimmy James Nielsen
Rustwater Trader (uncredited)
Kevin Noble Kevin Noble
Rustwater Captive (uncredited)
Danni Parsons Danni Parsons
Rustwater Captive / Salzhakener / Scavenger / Scuttlebug Captive (uncredited)
Dianne Smith Dianne Smith
Salzhaken Woman (uncredited)
Amand Weaver Amand Weaver
Scuttlebug Thug (uncredited)
Christopher Winchester Christopher Winchester
Rustwater Trader / Captive (uncredited)
Stephen Wright Stephen Wright
Captive and Rustwater Buyer (uncredited)


Written by
Philip Reeve Philip Reeve
(based on the novel by)
Philippa Boyens Philippa Boyens
screenplay
Peter Jackson Peter Jackson
screenplay
Fran Walsh Fran Walsh
screenplay