Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Frances Rosemary Walsh

Age: 61, born 10 January 1959

Country of origin: New Zealand

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Peter Jackson


Lists

6 votes
Kiwis (88 items)
list by Alison Christa
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
Oscars 2002 Winners (My Version) (24 items)
list by darthjoker12
Published 4 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
2 votes
Oscars 2004 Winners (My Version) (24 items)
list by darthjoker12
Published 4 years, 3 months ago 2 comments

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Tags: Screenwriter (3), Brunette (2), Female (2), I Would Do Her (1), Born 1959 (1), Writer (1), Kiwi (1), New Zealander (1), Woman (1), Peter Jackson (1), Married (1), Pale (1), Caucasian (1), White (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
9445 Watched
Rating:
8
8641 Watched
Rating:
8.2
8543 Watched
4. King Kong (2005)
Rating:
6.5
4289 Watched
Rating:
7.6
2312 Watched




Movies

1. Dead Alive (1992)
Rating:
7.5
878 Watched
Rating:
7.9
117 Watched
3. West of Memphis (2012)
Rating:
7.4
43 Watched




TV

Rating:
6.2
48 Watched
Rating:
6.3
8 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
8.5
6 Watched




Update feed

darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
Oscars 2004 Winners (My Version) (24 movies items)

"Best Adapted Screenplay! Winner: Peter Jackson, Fran Walsh and Philippa Boyens, The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King! Nominees: Shari Springer Berman and Robert Pulcini - American Splendor Braulio Mantovani - City of God Brian Helgeland - Mystic River Gary Ross - Seabiscuit"


onclelapin posted 2 images 4 years, 5 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Oscars 2002 Winners (My Version) (24 movies items)

"Best Adapted Screenplay! Winner: Peter Jackson, Fran Walsh and Philippa Boyens, The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring! Nominees: Akiva Goldsman - A Beautiful Mind Daniel Clowes and Terry Zwigoff - Ghost World Todd Field and Robert Festinger - In the Bedroom Ted Elliott, Terry Rossio, Joe Stillman and Roger S. H. Schulman - Shrek"