Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Robert Michael Sheehan

Age: 34, born 7 January 1988

Country of origin: Ireland

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 0"


Lists

398 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 66 comments
100 votes
Actors on the rise: 2011-12. (16 items)
list by Surey
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 14 comments
78 votes
young actors (396 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 5 comments
71 votes
Most beautiful men on earth 3 (200 items)
list by matt
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 13 comments
52 votes
for the ladies (306 items)
list by emilia
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 7 comments

Robert Sheehan Videos

Misfits The Best Of Nathan

71 Views

Added 10 years ago


Misfits - Profile - Nathan

47 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

12 votes
12 votes
8 votes
7 votes
7 votes

Description: Robert Michael Sheehan (born January 7, 1988) is an Irish actor best known for playing the role of Nathan in the E4 drama Misfits. He's been acting since childhood making his debut in Aisling Walsh's acclaimed feature film Song for a Raggy Boy. Since then he has appeared in a number of feature films including A Dublin Story, Ghostwood, An Créatúr and most recently Summer of the Flying Saucer. On television, he appeared in 15 episodes of Foreign Exchange (Magma Film/9 Newtwork Australia) as Cormac MacNamara and in all 13 episodes of Young Blades (Insight/PAX TV) as Prince Louis. More recently Robert has appeared in The Clinic ... (more)
Tags: Actor (18), Irish (10), Misfits (7), Hot (5), Accent (4), Talented (4), Cute (3), British (3), I Would Do Him (2), Attractive (2), Beautiful Eyes (2), Handsome (2), Child Actor (2), Gorgeous (2), Male (2), Irresistible (1), Splendid (1), Curly Hair (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
970 Watched
Rating:
8
844 Watched
3. The Tudors (2007)
Rating:
7.4
688 Watched
Rating:
6.9
163 Watched
Rating:
6.8
101 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.1
664 Watched
Rating:
5.8
394 Watched
3. Cherrybomb (2010)
Rating:
6.2
138 Watched
Rating:
7.3
138 Watched
5. Geostorm (2017)
Rating:
4.5
174 Watched




Update feed

Darthmasco added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Capricorn (330 person items)
Alea posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 3 years ago
Actors (365 person items)
matt added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Likho voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

Emmabell added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Non-American Actors Playing Americans on TV (289 person items)

"From: Port Laoise, Ireland TV Show: The Umbrella Academy (2019- ) Character: Klaus Hargreeves "


echo added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Arizona posted 3 images 3 years, 11 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Eli Graminova posted 4 images 4 years, 5 months ago

CitizenErased voted for an image 5 years, 8 months ago

CitizenErased voted for an image 6 years, 6 months ago