Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Stephen Lang

Age: 71, born 11 July 1952

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Kristina Watson


Lists

120 votes
For the ♥ of "Bad" (87 items)
list by ♥ CHANi
Published 14 years, 7 months ago 23 comments
113 votes
Moustache = Manly (45 items)
list by Madmasa
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 23 comments
81 votes
Comic-Con: Star Portraits! (123 items)
list by Shadow Kiss
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 2 comments
58 votes
Men with Weapons (updated - 18th April 2016) (325 items)
list by Rachel
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 9 comments
56 votes
DC Universe Cast - Supervillains (157 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 13 comments

Photos

3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Description: Stephen Lang s-a născut la 11 iulie 1952 în New York City , New York , United States of America , are 1.83 m , este actor din anul 1985 până în prezent , activitatea artistică şi-a început-o în teatre pe Broadway , în prezent este director artistic împreună cu Carlin Glynn şi Lee Grant la 'Actor's Studio ' din New York City ' . În prezent reprezintă 'Innovative Artists' . Este fiul lui Eugene Lang , om de afaceri şi al Theresa Lang născută Volmer . Mama lui Lang este de origine irlandeză şi americană iar tatăl este de origine maghiaro-americană . S-a căsătorit cu Kristina Watson , designer vestimentar ş ... (more)
Tags: Actor (22), Avatar (4), Male (3), Cool (2), Movies (2), Man (2), Deserves An Oscar (2), Born 1952 (2), Born In July (2), White (2), Born In 1952 (2), Awesome (2), Splendid (1), Great Eyes (1), Caucasian (1), Great Smile (1), Beautiful Hair (1), Blue Eyes (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
5279 Watched
Rating:
6.8
2110 Watched
Rating:
6.1
1166 Watched
Rating:
7.5
792 Watched
5. Manhunter (1986)
Rating:
7.3
560 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
2852 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1148 Watched
Rating:
7.4
726 Watched
4. Law & Order (1990)
Rating:
7.2
645 Watched
Rating:
7
584 Watched




Movies written by

1. Beyond Glory (2015)
1 want to see
2. The Wheatfield (2013)
0 want to see




Update feed

Georgini added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
henrik4075 added this to a list 1 year ago
My Favorite Performances of 2016 (Male) (25 person items)

" The Blind Man - Don't Breathe "There is nothing a man cannot do once he accepts the fact that there is no God." "


L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Avatar (2009)2- Public Enemies (2009)3- Don't Breathe (2016)4- Tombstone (1993)5- The Men Who Stare at Goats (2009)"


L90 added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Stephen LangAmerican Actor & Playwright• Ashkenazi Jewish;• Irish;• German; "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Batman: Casting Choices (147 movies items)
jim222001 added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
cyrax36 added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Disney Villains Dream Cast (52 movies items)
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Updated Disney Live Action Dream Cast (95 person items)

"As Lyle Tiberius Rourke from "Atlantis: The Lost Empire.""


archer-mage voted for 2 images 5 years, 6 months ago

Exclusive posted a image 5 years, 9 months ago

Rylvan voted for 7 images [View All] 6 years, 5 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
Disney live-action dream cast (131 person items)

"As Lyle Tiberius Rourke from Atlantis: The Lost Empire."


diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 7 years, 11 months ago
100 Bullets - The Cast (18 person items)

"as: Augustus Medici "