Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: David Matthew Macfadyen

Age: 49, born 17 October 1974

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Keeley Hawes


Lists

416 votes
The evolution of... (738 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 66 comments
87 votes
Man, you're tall! (137 items)
list by Snoopy
Published 12 years, 6 months ago 44 comments
62 votes
Imaginary Boyfriends (49 items)
list by cal331
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 12 comments
59 votes
I discovered them in 2010/2011 (83 items)
list by Aira
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 13 comments
50 votes
Famous Libras - Men โ™Ž (341 items)
list by AJJ
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 4 comments

Photos

8 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Matthew Macfadyen was born in Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, England on 10/17/74. You might remember him from Russell Crowe's "Robin Hood" in which Macfadyen played the Sheriff of Nottingham.
Tags: Actor (26), British (7), English (5), Male (3), Spooks (3), White (2), Straight (2), European (2), Born 1974 (2), Death At A Funeral (1), Ripper Street (1), Brit (1), Athos (1), Big Name (1), Manlicious (1), Born In 1974 (1), A Bad Mr Darcy (1), Blue Eyes (1), Libra (1), Royal Academy Of Dramatic Art (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
2599 Watched
2. Grindhouse (2007)
Rating:
7.3
1440 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1464 Watched
Rating:
6.9
850 Watched
5. Frost/Nixon (2008)
Rating:
7.4
676 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
841 Watched
Rating:
5.7
279 Watched
Rating:
7.9
212 Watched
Rating:
8.1
139 Watched
Rating:
6.1
117 Watched




Books

Rating:
9.5
1 want this




Update feed

Leo added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
sharingcaring posted a image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Stehako added this to a list 1 year ago
Leo added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Primetime Emmy Supporting Actor in a Drama Series (49 person items)

"2022-2023: Succession"


L90 added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"David Matthew MacfadyenEnglish Actorโ€ข Scottish;โ€ข Welsh; "


Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
Emmabell added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Non-American Actors Playing Americans on TV (289 person items)

"From: Great Yarmouth, England TV Show: Succession (2018- ) Character: Tom Wambsgans "


IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 1 month ago

chloe51 voted for 2 images 5 years, 8 months ago

nikkifoxrobot added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
Sexiest Men of All Time (96 beauty items)
psow voted for an image 7 years ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 4 months ago