Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Clare Julia Hawes

Age: 48, born 10 February 1976

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Matthew Macfadyen


Lists

38 votes
What a Dashing Fellow! (19 items)
list by Leloi
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 3 comments
25 votes
Top 300 Other Women (330 items)
list by Kev64
Published 9 years, 5 months ago
24 votes
Down the List With 30 People! (30 items)
list by Chani
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 2 comments
18 votes
BAFTA Television Awards 2014 (53 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 10 years ago 2 comments
15 votes
Armed, Beautiful & Dangerous (773 items)
list by L90
Published 5 years, 10 months ago

Photos

12 votes
11 votes
10 votes
8 votes
7 votes

Keeley Hawes is an English actress and former model. She starred in The Last September (1999) and has voiced roles in video games, such as Lara Croft in several of the Tomb Raider games. She is also known for her roles as Zoe Reynolds in Spooks (2002โ€“04), Alex Drake in Ashes to Ashes (2008โ€“10), and Lady Agnes in the 2010โ€“12 remake of Upstairs, Downstairs. She starred in the second series of the BBC Two police drama Line of Duty as Detective Inspector Lindsay Denton.
Tags: Actress (11), English (4), British (4), Spooks (3), Murdoch Mysteries (1), Signo Tigre (1), Elemento Aire (1), Signo Acuario (1), Fav Tv (1), Death At A Funeral (1), Former Model (1), Lara Croft (1), Wife (1), U (1), Married (1), Model (1), 30 (1), Lgbt (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
850 Watched
2. The Bank Job (2008)
Rating:
6.9
788 Watched
3. The Avengers (1998)
Rating:
4.3
507 Watched
4. High-Rise (2016)
Rating:
6
149 Watched
Rating:
6.6
124 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Doctor Who (2005)
Rating:
8.1
1792 Watched
Rating:
7.2
201 Watched
3. Spooks (2002)
Rating:
8.1
139 Watched
Rating:
7.8
122 Watched
Rating:
8.3
162 Watched




Update feed

jimsmith1 added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Favorite Person (54 person items)
tommymurphy voted for an image 4 months ago
johnbally voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Megaboost voted for 3 images 8 months, 2 weeks ago

dailynail voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago
ROADKILL41 voted for 4 images 10 months, 1 week ago

cxcw voted for 2 images 1 year ago

vegasuk voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

rico650 voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

romison18 voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

psow voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

topfe voted for 4 images 1 year, 7 months ago

Henrike voted for 4 images 1 year, 7 months ago

topfe added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Classic Ladies (96 beauty items)
topfe added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Top 100 Ladies (100 person items)
vegasuk added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Special Beauty (11 person items)
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Clare Julia Hawes10 February 1976Hawes has 2 children:โ€ข Myles McCallum (2000);โ€ข Maggie Macfadyen (2004);"


topfe voted for 3 images 1 year, 8 months ago

Killick voted for an image 1 year, 12 months ago
Killick voted for an image 2 years ago
psow voted for 4 images 2 years, 1 month ago

Jewel voted for 5 images 2 years, 7 months ago

Jewel voted for 15 images [View All] 2 years, 9 months ago

Jewel voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

Jewel voted for 3 images 2 years, 9 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (314 person items)

"โ™ฅ Keeley Hawes & Matthew MacFadyen โ™ฅ Together since 2002, married since October 2004."


jomi05 posted 2 images 2 years, 10 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
TrekMedic voted for 2 images 3 years, 3 months ago

MUZE voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 4 years, 2 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 4 years, 2 months ago

franceseattle added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
DuckNation posted a image 4 years, 3 months ago

franceseattle added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
Most Beautiful Actresses (326 person items)
franceseattle voted for an image 4 years, 4 months ago

franceseattle added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
List of Fav. Female Images (658 beauty items)
Nusch voted for an image 4 years, 7 months ago

Claus Skowronski voted for 4 images 4 years, 8 months ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 5 years, 1 month ago


« Prev12 Next »