Video Games I have beaten
Sort by:
Showing 1-50 of 155
Rating:
List Type:
Add items to section
Games I have beaten at least once
Section-Z - Famicom and NES
The version I beat was the arcade version which does not have the accidental back tracking from the NES port, which was the reason why I didn't win the latter.
Both are good games nonetheless with the NES version being somewhat better, albeit also more frustrating.
Both are good games nonetheless with the NES version being somewhat better, albeit also more frustrating.
Fernando Leonel Alba's rating:
Baseball - Famicom and NES
Maybe they were more but since it's the same just with different teams, I'll leave it here.
Fernando Leonel Alba's rating:
Tennis - Famicom and NES
Maybe they were more but what does it matter.
Fernando Leonel Alba's rating:
Soccer - Famicom and NES
Maybe they were more but since it's the same just with different teams, I'll leave it here.
Fernando Leonel Alba's rating:
Bonanza Bros - Sega Genesis and Mega Drive
Way too long for what it's worth
Fernando Leonel Alba's rating:
Clu Clu Land - Famicom and NES
Maybe they were more but what does it matter.
Fernando Leonel Alba's rating:
Nuts & Milk - Famicom and NES
Maybe they were more but what does it matter.
Fernando Leonel Alba's rating:
Marvel vs. Capcom 3: Fate of Two Worlds - Xbox 360
Galactus is easy unless he decides to instantly destroy the whole planet.
Fernando Leonel Alba's rating:
Streemerz - PC Games
Tried to beat it a second time, can't remember if I did it.
Fernando Leonel Alba's rating:
Mortal Kombat II - Super famicom and SNES
The only way to defeat Shao Khan is by picking Shao Khan.
Fernando Leonel Alba's rating:
Crude Buster - Sega Genesis and Mega Drive
Maybe they were two but who cares.
Fernando Leonel Alba's rating:
Hammerin' Harry - Famicom and NES
Without power ups is close to impossible.
Fernando Leonel Alba's rating:
X-Multiply - Arcade
God bless save states. That was truly exhausting.
As a sidenote, why the hell did I rate it with a 6 once, what was I thinking?
As a sidenote, why the hell did I rate it with a 6 once, what was I thinking?
Fernando Leonel Alba's rating:
Tora e no Michi (JP) - TurboGrafx-16 and PC Engine
Around two weeks ago or so
Fernando Leonel Alba's rating:
Wild Fang (1990)
Last week. Once you get a good position to jump from one enemy to another, you're good.
Fernando Leonel Alba's rating:
Last week I completed the first 4 areas. Afterwards the game just keep looping so
Fernando Leonel Alba's rating:
Valkyrie no Densetsu - Arcade
Last week
Is there a fansub or something?
Is there a fansub or something?
Fernando Leonel Alba's rating:
Around two weeks ago or so. This is top down Doom I swear.
Fernando Leonel Alba's rating:
The King of Fighters: NESTS Collection [JP Import]... - PlayStation 2
Took me a couple times but I beat Krizalid and Zero fair and square, with Igniz tho, got no option but to cheat.
Fernando Leonel Alba's rating:
Load more items (105 more in this list)