Series I've seen or just ratings
Sort by:
Showing 1-10 of 45
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
Finished last week Wednesday, started August 3rd I think? So three months...177 episodes. Would've finished it earlier but stuff set me back. Pretty good series til the end of season 6 got boring by season 7 repetitive as fuck by season 8 and by the last three seasons I had to force myself to finish the end. No joke, probably cried a few times because they were so long and boring but I SURVIVED!!! and the show was pretty good until season 6 as well like al seasons were up to 6-9/10 (season 3???? Shut up it was SOOO GOOD)
c1n4m0ng1rl's rating:
Kinda forgettable really i liked Kim she was a bit of a bitch sometimes but otherwise
c1n4m0ng1rl's rating:
Kinda got weird by season 5 like it didn't fall off but it was just kinda bizarre, kinda out of it. Liked the earlier seasons more, season 2 finale pretty well-rounded. Don't like how they treat women, literally the worst way to write women...
c1n4m0ng1rl's rating:
Wounded Love (2016)
Took me SO LONG to find a streaming service to watch this on and I wasn't about to pay 20 bucks, but now I can see why people do, because HOLY FUCK THE EPISODES ARE SOOOOO LONG????? WHY WASN'T I PREPARED???? FUCK I CAN'T BELIEVE I GOT THROUGH ALL OF THOSE EPISODES...more later too lazy to type
c1n4m0ng1rl's rating:
Load more items (35 more in this list)
More of a movie gal so decided to make a list of series I've seen because it is only a grain of salt compared to feature length art.
What needs to count
-Have seen the entire series or every episode available
-If it is a reoccurring series have seen at least 4-7 seasons
What needs to count
-Have seen the entire series or every episode available
-If it is a reoccurring series have seen at least 4-7 seasons
Added to
People who voted for this also voted for
Western Movie Posters: Jack Hoxie
favorite comedies
Leo Babauta's Non-Fiction Recommendations '08
My Favorite Music - Part I - Eminem
CFB 100 Essential Horror Films
Mayer M Flaks
My Favourite Tv Shows
Paul Verhoeven: The Best and Worst of
Favourite DVDs
Favorite Kids & Family Films
Favourite DVDs
Favorite Books
LIVROS - wanted
Olympics
Music in Military Movie Scenes - Superant
Umberto Chessari
Descriptions I've written
Pages I've Created
Movies that remind me of Lana Del Rey songs
TBRW'd List
Franco Citti
Normal teenager's favourite movies