Películas que he visto (Movies I've seen).
Sort by:
Showing 1-10 of 468
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
It was actually rather nice, surprisingly so, quite sweet and romantic at the end. The grandma is what makes the movie. How can you complain about it?
PCA's rating:
The Last Duel (2021)
It started muddy and confusing, skipping too much, jumping in weird moments like an epileptic editor was in charge.
But it gets better and better, each chapter better that the previous. The acting was great and the POV storytelling was well done. I still feel it needed one more scene in a different POV.
The duel itself was brutal and incredible. Really fun.
I feel an 8, but that beginning is hard to watch and I would like more time with the characters.
But it gets better and better, each chapter better that the previous. The acting was great and the POV storytelling was well done. I still feel it needed one more scene in a different POV.
The duel itself was brutal and incredible. Really fun.
I feel an 8, but that beginning is hard to watch and I would like more time with the characters.
PCA's rating:
Why do people say yes to Zack Snyder?
My favorite part is the Prince just outright refusing to wear a shirt.
Truly our modern Shakespeare.
My favorite part is the Prince just outright refusing to wear a shirt.
Truly our modern Shakespeare.
PCA's rating:
(500) Days of Summer (2009)
Fuck me sideways! I finally watched this film and it was good.
Lovely stuff. Love the nonlinear narrative and the feel of the movie. Good music choices. Fine characters, great daydreaming scene.
Gordon and Zoey both look gorgeous in here.
Lovely stuff. Love the nonlinear narrative and the feel of the movie. Good music choices. Fine characters, great daydreaming scene.
Gordon and Zoey both look gorgeous in here.
PCA's rating:
Orphan (2016)
Interesting base idea. A lot of potential. Good acting.
Not very much else.
Is kinda ballsy how the film does not give a shit about weaving a proper story.
Not very much else.
Is kinda ballsy how the film does not give a shit about weaving a proper story.
PCA's rating:
The Golden Voyage of Sinbad (1973)
It was actually kinda decent. I liked the animations.
Tom Baker was cool and Caroline was just there to look gorgeous, kinda sad. The eye thing really meant fucking nothing, huh?
It could have been WAY better, tho. The ideas were there.
Tom Baker was cool and Caroline was just there to look gorgeous, kinda sad. The eye thing really meant fucking nothing, huh?
It could have been WAY better, tho. The ideas were there.
PCA's rating:
Load more items (458 more in this list)
People who voted for this also voted for
2023 Films Ranked
Movies Watched in 2021
Frank Sinatra's Reprise Albums
My Favorite Actors: Sigourney Weaver
A Buyer's Guide to Famous Movie Props
Now This Is What We Call Great '50s Music
Philosophy documentaries
Ranking Nick Cave and the Bad Seeds albums
Music in 2022
Albums - Listened to in 2022
Mustanaamio7's Movie Diary 2022
Gary Cooper - Movies I've Viewed
Vistos em 2024
Movies Watched in 2023
Films I've seen on celluloid in the digital era
More lists from PCA
Series y TV shows.
Favorite writers/Escritores favoritos.
Directores que me gustan (Directors I like).
Horror films I've seen.
Characters with coolest designs
Personajes femeninos/Female characters.
Libros (Books I have consumed).