movies that made me feel
Sort by:
Showing 11 items
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
even though i was no longer a teen when i watched this, i could still relate to the characters. the acting was good as well. i think the actors were perfect for their roles. made me cry a bit because the awkwardness of the lead was surprisingly genuine.
insanecha's rating:
Clueless (1995)
this always makes me laugh and remember being a lost teen. feel good movie.
insanecha's rating:
the reason why i began to like vampires. even now, with all the series and movies about vampires, this is still the best for me. did some justice to the book. :)
insanecha's rating:
(500) Days of Summer (2009)
i really enjoyed this one. i hope that people make more movies like this. unpredictably predictable.
insanecha's rating:
Spirited Away (2001)
you've got to be insane not to love, or at least like this movie.
insanecha's rating:
this is why i like saoirse ronan. made me stop breathing because of all the amazing action scenes.
insanecha's rating:
3 Idiots (2009)
This movie kept me guessing how things were going to turn out in the end. made me laugh my lungs out and think real hard. deals with various important topics in life (family, education, friends, love, death, and lots more.)
insanecha's rating:
made me cry for the last minutes of the movie. definitely worth watching.
insanecha's rating:
my favorite movie of all. this movie made me feel all sorts of emotions.
Even though it's Natalie Portman's debut film, she managed to captivate me completely. :)
Even though it's Natalie Portman's debut film, she managed to captivate me completely. :)
insanecha's rating:
made me think about life, and the mistakes people make. would it really be better to just erase the horrible memories? or would they be just as precious as the ones we want to keep?
insanecha's rating:
These are the films that took my breath away, made me laugh and cry.
Added to
People who voted for this also voted for
84th academy awards predictions
watched '16
Mrnty's 30 days, 30 songs
Movies That Made Me Cry
Mack's Movies 2013
Feel-Good Films
Movies seen in the theater 2012
Movie Diary 2016
Favorite Lists
Top 10 Series 2011
AFI AWARDS FOR MOTION PICTURES 2011
Soft Movies
My favorite movies of 2012 (so far)
TV favorites
Box office earning for 2011's 9 oscar nominees
More lists from insanecha
sweet revenge
Cheaters in Film
kids in love
Comedy
Unexpected ending/twist
unforgettable scenes (possible spoilers)
Multilingual Actors & Actresses