My Favourite TV Shows
Sort by:
Showing 8 items
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
Heroes (2006)
Tried not to delve into the past too much for this list but couldn't resist putting this on as its one of my favourite shows ever!
FG93's rating:
Love this show, such an epic zombie killing show! Really enjoy watching this show, always something interesting happening, can't think of an off episode at all.
FG93's rating:
The Big Bang Theory (2006)
Seen every episode so far, absolutely great, all the characters are great, so funny too!
FG93's rating:
Game of Thrones (2011)
Really enjoyed watching the first two seasons of this, can't wait for the third season, especially since i can't really be bothered to read the book
FG93's rating:
The Inbetweeners (2008)
Quality comedy series (The UK version obviously). Also, the films pretty good.
FG93's rating:
South Park (1997)
Pretty much a classic, and still running with new, consistently, if not more funny episodes.
FG93's rating:
The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1990)
Just the ultimate classic so had to add it onto this list, such a great show!
FG93's rating: