My (somewhat) guilty pleasures
Sort by:
Showing 9 items
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
I'm not sure why I enjoy this show so much. I know how melodramatic and corny it can be, yet I'll still tune in every week to watch it.
Pretty Little Liars (2010)
I've been watching this show online and it is really good at making you feel suspense. It's also easy to get invested in the characters. But, like Degrassi, it is very melodramatic and corny.
iCarly (2007)
I absolutely adore this show, and I have no idea why. The characters are overly dramatic and loud, and the show within the show is not that funny, the acting isn't that great either, but I can't do anything but enjoy this show.
Hobbit's rating:
Moonlight (2007)
this is my guiltyest, of guilty pleasures. The show blatantly rips off a few others like it, and the acting is beyond bad. But, I also watched a four hour marathon of it and only turned it off when I heard my brother walk into the room.
Hobbit's rating:
Phineas and Ferb (2007)
Exactly what the title implies. These shows are my guilty pleasures.
Added to
Related lists
WAATAAAH!! My Top 20 Favorite Martial Arts Flix!
17 item list by The Mighty Celestial
27 votes 4 comments
17 item list by The Mighty Celestial
27 votes 4 comments
My Top 25 Favorite Comicbook Superhero Movies
25 item list by The Mighty Celestial
23 votes 3 comments
25 item list by The Mighty Celestial
23 votes 3 comments
View more top voted lists