movies i watched during oct.23 to dec 31,2011
Sort by:
Showing 12 items
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
Beetlejuice (1988)
saw edited version on tv on oct.23,2011
status:still one of my favorite movies!
UPDATE:saw the movie again in it's uncensored glory
on dvd,on oct.29,2011 (the 40th birthday of beetlejuice
star winona ryder!)
status:still one of my all time favorites,
HAPPY BIRTHDAY,WINONA!
status:still one of my favorite movies!
UPDATE:saw the movie again in it's uncensored glory
on dvd,on oct.29,2011 (the 40th birthday of beetlejuice
star winona ryder!)
status:still one of my all time favorites,
HAPPY BIRTHDAY,WINONA!
chris schnepp's rating:
Robin Hood: Men in Tights (1993)
saw oct.25,2011
status:good but draggy movie
status:good but draggy movie
chris schnepp's rating:
Rachel Getting Married (2008)
saw oct.25,2011
status:good & anne hathaway is good in it!
status:good & anne hathaway is good in it!
chris schnepp's rating:
The Killing (1956)
saw oct.28,2011
status:good and fast-paced but abrupt ending!
status:good and fast-paced but abrupt ending!
chris schnepp's rating:
The Crow (1994)
saw oct.29,2011
status:a very entertaining movie!,my favorite of the
1990's (r.i.p. brandon lee)
status:a very entertaining movie!,my favorite of the
1990's (r.i.p. brandon lee)
chris schnepp's rating:
saw oct.30,2011 on tv
status:okay plot,decent acting,poor ending,
could have been better!
status:okay plot,decent acting,poor ending,
could have been better!
chris schnepp's rating:
Halloween (1978)
saw nov.1,2011 (yes,the day after halloween)
status:okay movie
status:okay movie
chris schnepp's rating:
movies i've watched during this period
Added to
Related lists
Sports ...NFL Power Ranking...2017 NFL Schedule
32 item list by william maxey 83
14 votes 4 comments
32 item list by william maxey 83
14 votes 4 comments
View more top voted lists