10 Movies People Loved, But Not Me
Sort by:
Showing 10 items
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
A found this movie to be pretentious, manipulative, full of itself, preachy, dull, and useless. If I want my heartstrings tugged on I'll watch...well, lots of other movies.
The Sixth Sense (1999)
Figured it out at the very beginning and watched the whole movie wondering why it was supposed to be suspenseful when it was so obvious what was going on.
The Hangover (2009)
I'm amazed at how many people thought this was funny. Hell, it's the #1 highest-grossing R-rated comedy ever. Apart from the tiger scene I found nothing even remotely humorous about any part of this film.
Not sure what the problem is, but I just didn't like these films. Good thing taste is subjective.
Added to
People who voted for this also voted for
The Lovely River Wye
Ice bucket challenge !
Beautiful South Sea Islands
Merry Christmas from the Micro Heroes- Part II
ART | Karen Knorr
Old Time Radio Shows
Crazy Drunk Animals
Kirsten Ren
SOUTH AFRICA
Aww!
FRANCIA
Anautix' favorite Classical music
Images I Have Uploaded - VI
Robert Zemeckis: The best and worst of
Llyn Gwynant, My Favourite Lake in Wales
Performers & Bands I've Seen Live
Nice...fish!
Why So Cranky?
My Top 20 Jennifer Love Hewitt Pics
Top 10 Favorite Album Covers
50 Pictures of Karlie Kloss and Her Sexy Thumb
The Crushes of My Youth