Movies of 2007
Sort by:
Showing 1-50 of 84
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
nathan's rating:
Load more items (34 more in this list)
Movies of 2007 that I have seen and my ranking of them. (Excludes short films)
Best Film - The Diving Bell and the Butterfly (Le scaphandre et le papillon)
Best Australian Film - Bra Boys
Best Documentary - The Pixar Story
Best Director - Julian Schnabel - The Diving Bell and the Butterfly (Le scaphandre et le papillon)
Best Ensemble - Hairspray
Best Actor - Daniel Day-Lewis - There Will Be Blood
Best Actress - Marion Cotillard- La Vie en Rose (La mรดme)
Best Original Screenplay - Ratatouille
Best Adapted Screenplay - Into the Wild
Best Visual Presentation - Atonement
Best Soundtrack - Ratatouille
Worst Film - The Seeker: The Dark is Rising
Best Film - The Diving Bell and the Butterfly (Le scaphandre et le papillon)
Best Australian Film - Bra Boys
Best Documentary - The Pixar Story
Best Director - Julian Schnabel - The Diving Bell and the Butterfly (Le scaphandre et le papillon)
Best Ensemble - Hairspray
Best Actor - Daniel Day-Lewis - There Will Be Blood
Best Actress - Marion Cotillard- La Vie en Rose (La mรดme)
Best Original Screenplay - Ratatouille
Best Adapted Screenplay - Into the Wild
Best Visual Presentation - Atonement
Best Soundtrack - Ratatouille
Worst Film - The Seeker: The Dark is Rising