Movies i've watched
Sort by:
Showing 1-50 of 103
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
I had to search for what Kazakhstan is.
Kalo's rating:
Shaun of the Dead (2004)
Awesomeeeeee. Even tho' i did not expect that too many of dead ones :'(
Kalo's rating:
Real Steel (2011)
Not so bad movie. It got some nice exciting factor that keeps the audience awake. Hugh Jackman is always looking tough that way and the little boy acts very well.
Kalo's rating:
What's Your Number? (2011)
As always, bad movie can still give some good laugh. Even tho' it's still bad.
Kalo's rating:
Baby Love (2008)
Slow, tender and sweet. Even though sometimes boring, but still sweet.
Kalo's rating:
I actually dont have enough knowledge to comprehend the movie, therefore i won't rate it until i can understand the hidden meanings
Boring. The only good stuffs are the special effects.
Kalo's rating:
X-Men: First Class (2011)
Great stuff but however not very satisfactory! Enjoyed it anyway because i was seated at a very perfect position!
Kalo's rating:
Zombieland (2009)
Totally hilarious, especially when watching this right after watching The Social Network =]]]]]]
Kalo's rating:
X-Men: The Last Stand (2006)
Too many characters, too little time. Lots of actions but it lacks connections, such a disappointment.
Kalo's rating:
X2: X-Men United (2003)
The sequel to the first X-men movie, and this one is very terrific.
Kalo's rating:
127 Hours (2010) (2011)
Amazing story, even tho' it happens in just a canyon, and it feels very stuck!
Kalo's rating:
It is said that you have to know the Blair Witch story and have much imagination to find this movie terrifying. Well i read the story, but still i can't feel anything :|
Kalo's rating:
Amazing film. The battle of the psyches to say..
Quite difficult to understand at the first time watching.
Quite difficult to understand at the first time watching.
Kalo's rating:
It could have been better if the story could be more complete. The concept of the characters and the world is so perfect, nice animation too. Such a pity!
Kalo's rating:
Tangled (2010)
Lovely story, beautiful imax 3D effect! Still have some flaws but just lovely, still lovely!
Kalo's rating:
Step Up 3-D (2010)
a perfect 10 for the dance moves, design and related stuffs that make the guys go cool
However a 2 for a sloppy and old storyline
However a 2 for a sloppy and old storyline
Kalo's rating:
August Rush (2007)
Total unrealistic story. But somehow enjoyable, mostly because of its sparkling rhythm
Kalo's rating:
Gulliver's Travels (2010)
Very funny and exciting at the beginning, but totally rushing at the end, it could have been better. And the humor created based on the old-themed england should be exploited more :(
Kalo's rating:
Kinsey (2005)
A great discussionn and research on sex. It's like a biography of Alfred Kinsey but told like a story.
Kalo's rating:
Norwegian Wood (2010)
You should read the novel before watching this movie, or else, you might just don't understand anything of it
Despicable Me (2010)
Everybody's whining because the cartoon is shallow and not deep enough. But it's still a good one, with lightweight humor, the minions are cute lol.
Kalo's rating:
Forgetting Sarah Marshall (2008)
A good humored love story, but not very much of excitement, suitable for bored loners at weekends
Kalo's rating:
The House Bunny (2008)
Well i was having hard time with midterms when watching this movie, so it helped a lot with good laughs. A bad movie is not always so bad, comedies bring colors to life.
Kalo's rating:
Not very good, lacking so many connections. Lame movie. Waste of time, the humor is not even funny.
Kalo's rating:
Daybreakers (2009)
Very exciting opening, but the ending just disappoints and ruins all the excitement. It should have been better!
Kalo's rating:
Poltergeist (1982)
Horror movies nowadays are way more bloody and disturbing than this oldie, but this movie has decent and cute plot lol. Good for an 80s horror
Kalo's rating:
Quite an interesting sequel, but the story is getting old and the way mysteries solved were kind of childlike and "cute". It should be put into mysterious adventure genre instead of horror.
Kalo's rating:
Load more items (53 more in this list)