Movies that influnced my life or I recomend for th
Sort by:
Showing 1-50 of 78
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
A Clockwork Orange (1971)
gives me a reason to kick stuff and sing the song, ' i'm just singing in the rain. ' that and of course, my sisters' are like my droogs and i'm alex. which concidently was going to be my name my mother was to give me.. lmao.
EnigmaBoi85's rating:
Back to the Future (1985)
ah marty my first crush.. when i was like ten after perice brosnan i loved you. of course this movie came out the year i was born.
EnigmaBoi85's rating:
Bronson (2009)
makes me start to respect tom hardy as an actor my first movie i saw him in, after inception.
EnigmaBoi85's rating:
ah, i remember wanting to do kenny's job at the end of this film... studying cullinary school.
EnigmaBoi85's rating:
oh fonzie, you are an influence on my life, but instead of chicks i like.____
EnigmaBoi85's rating:
Inception (2010)
a comment here within a comment about the flim being commented on.
EnigmaBoi85's rating:
Less Than Zero (1987)
not like the novel at all by bret easton ellis, but i liked watching regardless, hard to believe robert downey jr's life mirrored the character's life in this flim almost.. in the book diffrent.
EnigmaBoi85's rating:
Particles of Truth (2003)
gale harold is wonderful in this film, totally sold me..... way to go mr. non brian kinney, oneday i'll watch more from you, becuase you're talanted.
EnigmaBoi85's rating:
Load more items (28 more in this list)
a list of films that i've enjoyed or influnced my life or impacted it to think diffrently than what I was led to think was the right way about doing things or thinking..
editing as of march 22nd, 2012; more will be added soon.
editing as of march 22nd, 2012; more will be added soon.
Added to
People who voted for this also voted for
Stuff I like/want
Underrated Films: An Expected Journey
Bob Dylans Mr. Tambourine Man.
Favorite Independent Films
Favorite Comedy Shows
Judge a Movie by the Poster...
Books read in 2011
My Top 50 Favorite Movies
Read in 2011
treasure
My Favorite Directors: Taika Waititi
Best song writers
Rest in Peace
Watched in... 2012
The Beatles Discography (Favorite to Least Favorit