Horrible Characters From Great Shows
Sort by:
Showing 7 items
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
The Brady Bunch (1969)
Cousin Oliver
This list would not be complete without him. Bobby and Peter could be annoying at times, but I'm pretty sure the reason why Cousin Oliver was added was to incite fan hatred.
This list would not be complete without him. Bobby and Peter could be annoying at times, but I'm pretty sure the reason why Cousin Oliver was added was to incite fan hatred.
ChihuahuaDaddy's rating:
Married with Children (1987)
Seven
The Cousin Oliver of the Bundy universe, Seven was like a Chucky doll, very cringe-worthy. Kelly Bundy aptly referred to him as a "walking booger".
Vinnie Verducci
Or is it Joey Tribbiani? Basically, it's the character that Matt LeBlanc has played for most of his career.
The Cousin Oliver of the Bundy universe, Seven was like a Chucky doll, very cringe-worthy. Kelly Bundy aptly referred to him as a "walking booger".
Vinnie Verducci
Or is it Joey Tribbiani? Basically, it's the character that Matt LeBlanc has played for most of his career.
ChihuahuaDaddy's rating:
Dale Stuckey
I'm not sure if the inept CSU tech Dale Stuckey was intentionally annoying or not. If he was intentionally annoying, the actor did a damn good job.
I'm not sure if the inept CSU tech Dale Stuckey was intentionally annoying or not. If he was intentionally annoying, the actor did a damn good job.
ChihuahuaDaddy's rating:
Family Guy (1999)
the Greased Up Deaf Guy
Fortunately, he didn't last long.
Vinny
I guess Vinny would have been OK if his voice wasn't provided by that ass-clown Tony Sirico.
Fortunately, he didn't last long.
Vinny
I guess Vinny would have been OK if his voice wasn't provided by that ass-clown Tony Sirico.
ChihuahuaDaddy's rating:
Kevin Dorfman
Kevin Dorfman did become less annoying in his later episodes, but in his first one he was downright fucking nauseating.
Steven Albright
Can Casper Van Dien be any more robotic and monotonous? He makes Matt LeBlanc look like Denzel Washington!
Kevin Dorfman did become less annoying in his later episodes, but in his first one he was downright fucking nauseating.
Steven Albright
Can Casper Van Dien be any more robotic and monotonous? He makes Matt LeBlanc look like Denzel Washington!
ChihuahuaDaddy's rating:
Martha Masters
And I thought Thirteen sucked! If you have seen Amber Tamblyn in anything, you know what Martha Masters was like. My God, she got on my nerves!
Dr. Chi Park
Not as bad as Masters, but that is like saying that being shot is not as bad as being stabbed.
And I thought Thirteen sucked! If you have seen Amber Tamblyn in anything, you know what Martha Masters was like. My God, she got on my nerves!
Dr. Chi Park
Not as bad as Masters, but that is like saying that being shot is not as bad as being stabbed.
ChihuahuaDaddy's rating:
The Big Bang Theory (2006)
The Big Bang Theory has at least five shitty characters.
Priya Koothrapalli
Alice
She is that comic book artist who tempted Leonard . . . and made me want to get a tetanus shot.
Emily Sweeney
Emily the dermatologist, not Emily the deaf girl. She is definitely eye candy, but she otherwise sucks.
Dr. Stephanie Barnett
What is with the Big Bang Theory and shitty female characters? Do they have an angry mens' rights activist on their writing staff?
Dr. Oliver Lorvis
I've saved the worst for last! Dr. Lorvis was the extremely annoying character played by Billy Bob Thornton.
Priya Koothrapalli
Alice
She is that comic book artist who tempted Leonard . . . and made me want to get a tetanus shot.
Emily Sweeney
Emily the dermatologist, not Emily the deaf girl. She is definitely eye candy, but she otherwise sucks.
Dr. Stephanie Barnett
What is with the Big Bang Theory and shitty female characters? Do they have an angry mens' rights activist on their writing staff?
Dr. Oliver Lorvis
I've saved the worst for last! Dr. Lorvis was the extremely annoying character played by Billy Bob Thornton.
ChihuahuaDaddy's rating:
From truly cringe-worthy to just plain annoying, these are the worst characters from great TV shows.
Added to
People who voted for this also voted for
Alien Abduction/Invasion Movies (My Top 10)
My Favorite Actors: Robert De Niro
My Favorite Actors: Christian Bale
Top War Movies from The Former Yugoslavia
Favourite movie couples.
British Comedy: You Rang, M'Lord?
Favorite Horror Films: 2015
Palm Springs Film Fest 2016
My Top 10 Films: Emily Watson
MTV EMA's 2016
Creepy Kid Alert!
My Top 10 Films: Diane Lane
Education Through Cinema: Top Holocaust Movies
Billboard Music Awards 2015
My Favorite Actors: Scarlett Johansson
More lists from ChihuahuaDaddy
ChihuahuaDaddy's Favorite Movie Dystopias
Cutest Celebrity Dogs 3
These Zombie Stories Are Different!
I Gave Up On Them
Goths Are Funny!
Favorite Victims
Canine Halloween