Completed
Sort by:
Showing 17 items
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
Hot Fuzz (2007)
Completed -1/1- Scored -9/10-
Take a interesting premise and throw in top-notch acting and comedy and you get this. A brilliant watch that never gets tireless no matter how many times I watch it.
Take a interesting premise and throw in top-notch acting and comedy and you get this. A brilliant watch that never gets tireless no matter how many times I watch it.
roryburrows2's rating:
Completed -1/1- Scored -7/10-
Delivered what I wanted; brilliant horror moments and comedy shifts. Probably one of the best modern live-actions I have seen in a long time.
Delivered what I wanted; brilliant horror moments and comedy shifts. Probably one of the best modern live-actions I have seen in a long time.
roryburrows2's rating:
Wonder Woman (2017)
Completed -1/1- Scored -6/10-
Lacks depth but provides very entertaining action sequences. I didn't really like Diana that much as a character, but it didn't butcher the movie too much for me to view it as bad.
Lacks depth but provides very entertaining action sequences. I didn't really like Diana that much as a character, but it didn't butcher the movie too much for me to view it as bad.
roryburrows2's rating: