Best Cartoon Movies
Sort by:
Showing 29 items
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
Not a well known movie, unfortunately. I thought it was really funny and amusing. I wish I could've watched other Scooby Doo movies (with this kind of animation).
yreesesfreak's rating:
The Incredibles (2004)
So complex in animation and plot. And so incredible! Best superhero cartoon movie!
yreesesfreak's rating:
Finding Nemo (2003)
This is the most classic cartoon movie from my childhood. I loved it so much that I wanted to see it again in theaters.
yreesesfreak's rating:
Spirited Away (2001)
The cool thing about Japanese anime movies is that they make me feel nostalgic, especially about something I never had or experienced.
yreesesfreak's rating:
Frozen (2013)
I thought this movie was really good, but for some reason it's talked about a lot. It's probably the most popular movie of 2013, even more than Catching Fire (I know, right?). Anyway, I thought the plot was good and all the songs were way better the ones in Tangled. My favorite is Let It Go. Idina Menzel has come so far, and her singing talent has really paid off in this movie. There's a lot of humor, and it's a great movie to enjoy with your family. It's an even better movie to watch on Christmas Day than War Horse (which was also really good).
yreesesfreak's rating:
Really funny and cool, but so sad near the end (not to give anything away, but shame on anyone who hasn't seen this movie).
yreesesfreak's rating:
Monsters, Inc. (2001)
Another classic! Brings back so many memories. And watching all the special features about the making of the animation and other stuff is so cool.
yreesesfreak's rating:
Rio (2011)
The singing is kind of annoying, but the movie is funny and great.
yreesesfreak's rating:
People who voted for this also voted for
Film Diary of 2023
BradWesley123's Movie Journal- April 2010
BradWesley123's Movie Journal- January 2010
BradWesley123's Movie Journal- February 2010
Unlucky Charms: The best and worst of Leprechaun
My Library-F
the most beautiful places in Tunisia
Director Debuts- Best to Worst
Vintage Classics 3D Book Covers
Stop-Motion Animations
books read in 2012
Favorite Movies of 2010
The Studios: Warner Bros.
National Flags with Pictures
Favorite Movies of 2004