50 Days Before Summer ❂
Sort by:
Showing 50 items
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
The Three Musketeers (2011)
June 2
Didn't Watch The Original, But Loved This One! ♥
Remake, Adventure, France.This Movie Is Added Here Too ;)
Mejo ♥♫'s rating:
Daddy Day Care (2003)
May 31
I Didn't Like It That Much, Kinda Boring!
Comedy, Family, Babysitter.
Mejo ♥♫'s rating:
Mejo ♥♫'s rating:
A Favorite!
May 27
Amazingly Perfect, It Immediately Became A Favorite! ♥
Romance, Historical, Based On Book.
Mejo ♥♫'s rating:
Looney Tunes: Back in Action (2003)
May 25
Underrated, Funny!
Looney Tunes, Family, Comedy.
Mejo ♥♫'s rating:
Mejo ♥♫'s rating:
Wanted (2008)
May 19
Very Violent, Very Deceptive!
Assassin, Secret Organization, Revenge.
Mejo ♥♫'s rating:
Mejo ♥♫'s rating:
May 12May 13May 14May 15May 16
X-ellent, One of The Best Franchises Ever!
Sci-fi, Superhero, Mutants.
Alex & Emma (2003)
May 11
Extremely Boring, A Waste Of Time!
Writer, Actor Playing Multiple Roles.
Mejo ♥♫'s rating:
Yours, Mine & Ours (2005)
May 10
OK, Disappointing, Again!
Stepfather, Stepmother, Remake.
Mejo ♥♫'s rating:
Something Borrowed (2011)
May 9
OK, Disappointing!
Friendship, Cheating, Romantic Comedy.
Mejo ♥♫'s rating:
This Means War (2012)
A Favorite!
May 7
Sweet, Funny, Underrated! ♥
Secret Agents, Love Triangle, Bromance.This Movie Is Added Here Too ;)
Mejo ♥♫'s rating:
May 5
Enjoyed Every Second, Shocked By The End!
Superhero, Based On Comic Book, Sci-fi.
Mejo ♥♫'s rating:
Blind Dating (2007)
A Favorite!
April 30
Re-watched, Re-LOVED, Still One Of My Top Favs! ♥
Blind Man, Brotherhood, Comedy.
Mejo ♥♫'s rating:
Colombiana (2011)
April 28
One Of The Best Female-starred Movies!
Assassin, Tough Girl, Revenge.
Mejo ♥♫'s rating:
Limitless (2011)
April 27
Remarkable, I'd Like Some OF That NZT!
Drug Addiction , Based On Novel, Mystery.
Mejo ♥♫'s rating:
Wild Child (2008)
April 25
Fun, Kinda Cheesy, A Type That I'll Never Dislike !
England, Teens, Boarding School.
Mejo ♥♫'s rating:
Star Trek (2009)
April 24
Interesting, Surprisingly Great!
Space, Time Travel, Sci-fi.
Mejo ♥♫'s rating:
Remember Me (2010)
April 23
Realistic, Unexpected/Sad Ending!
Love, September 11, Father Son Relationship.
Mejo ♥♫'s rating:
Mejo ♥♫'s rating:
My summer vacation has started on June 5..
This list list shows the movies I watched since April 17, which is 50 days before summer :D
This list list shows the movies I watched since April 17, which is 50 days before summer :D
The Layout:
Date of watching
My words to describe it!
Most Important Tags
Check My Ultimate List
Where I've put all of my lists in a new, fun way to explore!
Added to
People who voted for this also voted for
Watched In August 2014
Film Journal -June, 2014
Care for a Cuppa Tea?
I Started off as a TV Soap Star
JP's August 2014 Movie Journal
*SPOILER ALERT*
- Portland Oregon - In and Around
Lady Bug Love
CHRISTOPHER NOLAN 10 favorite movies
Book Diary 2014
films that marked my childhood
Hollywood's Next Wave by Vanity Fair
2012 Christmas Movie Marathon
Juliette Binoche - favorite pictures
Autumn on My Mind
More lists from Mejo ♥♫
Mejo ♥♫'s 30 Movie Characters
♣ This or That ♠
Mejo ♥♫'s 30 TV Characters
✿ ℳƴ S℘riηℊ ℬrℯαк ✿
Mejo ♥♫'s Ultimate List
My 2 Weeks Vacation
Mejo ♥♫'s 30 People