1984 movies
Sort by:
Showing 15 items
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
Add items to section
Sensational (9/10)
Add items to section
Very good (8/10)
Add items to section
Good (7/10)
Moscow on the Hudson (1984)
and customs and the whole 'American dream' thing. And of course,
Robin Williams was great.
"Yesterday I bought my first pair of American shoes. They were made in Italy."
"- Let's practice our English. [...]
- Do you read Ernest Hemingway?
- Every Fucking Day."
Villiana's rating:
Add items to section
Not bad (6/10)
but I didn't see in it anything special for me. Music, part which takes
place in the 20's, when friends were young was great,
later this movie became more and more boring, and generally
absolutely nothing special happened.
Villiana's rating:
Red Dawn (1984)
that this is due to the duo Hemsworth/Hutcherson, whose I really like now.
Patrick Swayze is ok as well, but I think that his time has passed.
The whole production reminds me so popular now young-adult fiction,
some announcement, youth forced into constant struggle in the face
of a bad future...
Villiana's rating:
Add items to section
Average (5/10)
Add items to section
Waiting room
Movies of 1984, which I've seen from best to worst (in my opinion)
★★★★★ Masterpiece - When I see movie first time I never give them 10 stars
★★★★☆ Sensational
★★★★ Very good
★★★☆ Good
★★★ Not bad
★★☆ Average
★★ Weak
★☆ Terribly weak
★ Very bad
☆ Misunderstanding...
★★★★★ Masterpiece - When I see movie first time I never give them 10 stars
★★★★☆ Sensational
★★★★ Very good
★★★☆ Good
★★★ Not bad
★★☆ Average
★★ Weak
★☆ Terribly weak
★ Very bad
☆ Misunderstanding...
Added to
44 votes
Movie lists - in each year
(41 lists)list by Villiana
Published 11 years, 3 months ago
3 comments
People who voted for this also voted for
Halloween 2014, Part 1
Remember? part II
Favorite Lists #10
Legendary Actresses: Elsa Lanchester
Anautix' favorite Smooth Jazz
My Movie Highlights of 2010
Babes & Bikes; part 7
Movies Watched Jan. 2015
Best romantic movies
Cyd Charisse And Dolores Gray's Pictorial
Dark Warrior's 10 Best Martial Art Movie's
Happy 100 Louis... A Tribute To Louis De Funes
Animal World, Part 2; Them And Us
Esther Williams And Fernando Lamas' Pictorial_2
Marcello Dudovich' "Simplicissimus" Artworks_2
More lists from Villiana