1982 movies
Sort by:
Showing 15 items
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
Add items to section
Sensational (9/10)
Add items to section
Very good (8/10)
Vincent (1982)
Great and very characteristic main character.
Too bad that it's only 6 minutes...
Villiana's rating:
Add items to section
Good (7/10)
Blade Runner (1982)
at my assessment. For me, the story was great,
a good selection of actors,
I like Rutger Hauer as the villain.
Unfortunately, I ran out of speed... action.
I thought that in this type of film will happen more.
That is why my evaluation.
Villiana's rating:
Poltergeist (1982)
meant to be. The whole story pretty cool.
I wasn't afraid, but overall it was good.
Villiana's rating:
The World According to Garp (1982)
time with him and watch movies, which I don't remember or haven't seen yet
and remember the ones I really like. So I'll start from the beginning.
I saw this movie a long long time ago, and I definitely don't remember.
It was interesting, sad for fun, like life, the ending definitely blew me up.
Villiana's rating:
Add items to section
Not bad (6/10)
Add items to section
Average (5/10)
Add items to section
Weak (4/10)
Add items to section
Waiting room
Movies of 1982, which I've seen from best to worst (in my opinion)
★★★★★ Masterpiece - When I see movie first time I never give them 10 stars
★★★★☆ Sensational
★★★★ Very good
★★★☆ Good
★★★ Not bad
★★☆ Average
★★ Weak
★☆ Terribly weak
★ Very bad
☆ Misunderstanding...
★★★★★ Masterpiece - When I see movie first time I never give them 10 stars
★★★★☆ Sensational
★★★★ Very good
★★★☆ Good
★★★ Not bad
★★☆ Average
★★ Weak
★☆ Terribly weak
★ Very bad
☆ Misunderstanding...
Added to
44 votes
Movie lists - in each year
(41 lists)list by Villiana
Published 11 years, 3 months ago
3 comments
People who voted for this also voted for
Pretty As A Picture (the animals, part 2)
Cars and Stars
Animal Candids 10, The Cute Factor 3; Puppies
Anautix' favorite Smooth Jazz
Dark Warrior's 10 Best Martial Art Movie's
Movies set in the 1930s
Favorite Images of Pangolins
Esther Williams And Fernando Lamas' Pictorial_2
Laraine Day's Pictorial
Pretty As A Picture #3 (the homes)
Jayne Mansfield's Pictorial_3
Animal Candids 7, The Cute Factor Part 2
Cigarette Cards: History of Aviation (1932)
But The Sign Says; Irony
Animal Humor, Part 7